1,720
edits
m (→Given names) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Given names) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Resolute protector | | Resolute protector | ||
| Gothic, from Wilhelm | | Gothic, from Wilhelm | ||
|- | |||
| Hercule | |||
| n/a | |||
| Hera's glory | |||
| Istroyan, from Ἡρακλῆς or ''Herakles'', by way of Latin Hercules | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanus | | Joanus | ||
Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
| Radzine | | Radzine | ||
| Rightful<br>Just | | Rightful<br>Just | ||
| Gothic | |||
|- | |||
| Siegfried | |||
| Siegfrieda | |||
| Victorious peace | |||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Siegmar | | Siegmar | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| Victorious | | Victorious warrior | ||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
|- | |- |
edits