13,501
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | |[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | ||
|Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | |Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |{{Flag|Faneria}} | |||
|[[Màrtainn Royal Graveyard|Vermillion Pallace]] | |||
|[[File:Powis Castle and Orangery.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
|South of [[Oirthidún]] | |||
|Summer palace for the later Suthar-Màrtainn dynasty and gravesite for nibility and retainers. Sacked and burned during [[Fhainnin Civil War]] and reconstructed as museum and heritage site. | |||
|- | |||
|Palace-at-[[Teindún]] | |||
|[[File:Praha widok z Wyszehradu 4.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Agendorf]] | |[[Agendorf]] | ||
|Historic dynastic seat of House Agendorf und Wanmör in their capacity as Counts of Agendorf, the Ágenfestung is still technically in the family's possession but in practice operates as a museum operated by the Hendalarskara state. | |Historic dynastic seat of House Agendorf und Wanmör in their capacity as Counts of Agendorf, the Ágenfestung is still technically in the family's possession but in practice operates as a museum operated by the Hendalarskara state. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bundesdagshaus]] | |[[Bundesdagshaus]] | ||
|[[File:Bratislava_Castle_R01.jpg|250x250px]] | |[[File:Bratislava_Castle_R01.jpg|250x250px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 41: | ||
|Current official workplace and residence of the [[Emperor of Metzetta]] | |Current official workplace and residence of the [[Emperor of Metzetta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 | {{flag|Urcea}} | |rowspan=3 |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | ||
|[[El Escorial de Gama]] | |||
|[[File:Versailles-Chateau-Jardins02.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Gama, Rumahoki|Gama]] | |||
|Official residence of the [[Rumahokian Emperor]], very rarely used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Residence of the Edifier]] | |||
|[[File:Parliament_of_Hungary_November_2017.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Santa Maria]] | |||
|Official residence and workplace of the [[Commander-in-Chief of the Imperial Armed Forces (Rumahoki)|Rumahokian chief executive]], unofficial primary residence of the [[Rumahokian Emperor]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[El Quexigal del Rincon]] | |||
|[[File:Lisbon,_Belém_Palace.JPG|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Rincon, Rumahoki|Rincon]] | |||
|Official residence of the [[Prime Minister of Rumahoki]], formerly a subsidiary residence of the Pelaxian Royal Family until 1852. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 |{{flag|Urcea}} | |||
|[[Julian Palace]] | |[[Julian Palace]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wien - Neue Hofburg.JPG|250x250px]] | ||
|[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | |[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | ||
|Official workplace and residence of the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]]<br>Seat of the [[Government of Urcea]] | |Official workplace and residence of the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]]<br>Seat of the [[Government of Urcea]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 75: | ||
|[[The Hermitage (Cálfeld)|The Hermitage]] | |[[The Hermitage (Cálfeld)|The Hermitage]] | ||
|[[File:Vista aerea del Monasterio de El Escorial.jpg|250x250px]] | |[[File:Vista aerea del Monasterio de El Escorial.jpg|250x250px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cálfeld]] | ||
|Official residence of Urcean King in capacity as [[ | |Official residence of Urcean King in capacity as [[Harren|Grand Duke of Harren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Yonderre}} | |{{flag|Yonderre}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 82: | ||
|[[File:20190502_View_of_Buda_Castle_from_Gellért_Hill_1636_2135_DxO.jpg|250x250px]] | |[[File:20190502_View_of_Buda_Castle_from_Gellért_Hill_1636_2135_DxO.jpg|250x250px]] | ||
|[[Collinebourg]] | |[[Collinebourg]] | ||
|Official workplace and residence of the [[Grand Duke of Yonderre]] | |Official workplace and residence of the [[Grand Duke of Yonderre]] and the [[Count of Collinebourg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Zaclaria}} | |{{flag|Zaclaria}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 93: | ||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] |