392
edits
mNo edit summary |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
|[[Ágenfestung]] | |||
|[[File:Festung_Hohensalzburg_-_panoramio_(2).jpg|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Agendorf]] | |||
|Historic dynastic seat of House Agendorf und Wanmör in their capacity as Counts of Agendorf, the Ágenfestung is still technically in the family's possession but in practice operates as a museum operated by the Hendalarskara state. | |||
|-|{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
|[[Bundesdagshaus]] | |||
|[[File:Bratislava_Castle_R01.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Frehmenwerth|Frémenwerd]] | |||
|Previously the primary archroyal residence, after the [[Hendalarskara Civil War|Civil War]] the Groser Bundesdag was seized by the victorious liberal coalition and now serves as the seat of the parliament of Hendalarsk, the Groser Bundesdag. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} |
edits