4,318
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Cartadania]] | |||
| 17-18 | |||
| 14-18 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| The age in which students leave school varies by state and territory, and is truly based on their date of birth, but generally falls between 17 and 18 years of age in their final year of high school. Unlike some other countries, Cartadania's education law does not allow students to leave the secondary education system without full completion of state diploma requirements. While some states allow employment as young as 14 years, most states restrict their employment opportunities to familial and agricultural practices until age 15 or 16. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F41AD6;"| | | style="background-color:#F41AD6;"| |