524
edits
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | School leaving age | | style="text-align:center;" | School leaving age | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Employment age | | style="text-align:center;" | Employment age | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|18-26 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|1600 | |||
|Compulsory education ends at 18, but the majority of students continue to attend secondary school until adulthood at 26. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{flag|Burgundie}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{flag|Burgundie}} |
edits