List of Equipment of the United Republic Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Submarines) |
|||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Altaic''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| 15 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Class of 15 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Odin''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| 27 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 36 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Shepard''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| 72 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 105 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Small Surface Combatants=== | ===Small Surface Combatants=== | ||
frigates and smaller | frigates and smaller |
Revision as of 16:19, 29 April 2022
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
This is a list of the equipment currently used by the United Republic Armed Forces.
Small arms
Service weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1895 | Alstin | Semi-automatic pistol | .45 Auto | TBD | Limited Service |
M11 | Alstin | Semi-automatic pistol | 9x19mm Parabellum | TBD | Standard service pistol |
M15A3 | Alstin | Assault rifle | 6.8x43mm SPC | TBD | Standard service rifle |
M600 | Alstin | Pump-action shotgun | 12-gauge | TBD | TBD |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Precision infantry Weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Land vehicles
Infantry Mobility Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Infantry Combat Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M7 Archer IFV | Alstin | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Tanks
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M8 Guardian | Alstin | Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 White Fang | Alstin | Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Artillery
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M75 Wraith SPG | Alstin | Self-Propelled Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M21 Banshee | Alstin | Towed Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 Sentinel | Alstin | Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Used for both Anti-air and Anti-ballistic missile defense |
CHAD | Alstin | Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Its purpose is for Anti-ballistic missile uses |
Logistics and Support Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Aircraft
Helicopters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Jet Fighters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Attack Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Multipurpose and Transport Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
UAVs
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Large Surface Combatants
- battleships, cruisers, and destroyers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altaic-class | Alstin | Battleship | 15 | TBD | Class of 15 |
Odin-class | Alstin | Cruiser | 27 | TBD | 36 planned |
Shepard-class | Alstin | Destroyer | 72 | TBD | 105 planned |
Small Surface Combatants
frigates and smaller
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Submarines
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalton-class | Alstin | Attack submarine | 47 | TBD | 70 planned |
Utopia-class | Alstin | Ballistic missile submarine | 27 | TBD | 42 planned |
Aircraft carriers
- plane and helicopter carriers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfred F. Jones-class | Alstin | Aircraft Carrier | 3 | TBD | 13 planned |
Bastion-class | Alstin | Aircraft Carrier | 10 | TBD | Class of 10 |
Support vessels
- logistics ships, tugs, landing ships, survey ships, surveillance, icebreakers, etc.
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Missiles and rockets
- ATGMs, anti-air, and anti-ship, cruise missiles, ICBMs, nuclear arms (if applicable)
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |