Module:Redirect and List of equipment of the Imperial Legion: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
wp>MusikAnimal m (Changed protection level for "Module:Redirect": High-risk template or module; used in system message ([Edit=Require administrator access] (indefinite) [Move=Require administrator access] (indefinite))) |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''list of equipment of the Imperial Legion''' contains military equipment currently in service with the [[Imperial Legion]]. | |||
==Infantry weapons== | |||
===Handguns=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Mageon 1 Mk.V | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue service pistol introduced in 1997<br />To be discontinued in 2040 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Mageon Combat Mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Modern service pistol introduced in 2011 to replace the Mageon 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Sadeon 47 Mk.I | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces and the Legion | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Iberos 901 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9×19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cogni Striker | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9×19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces<br />Features a low profile barrel for reduced perceived recoil | |||
|} | |||
-- | ===Rifles=== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Komingo Mk.III | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used in night operations, close quarters, hostage rescue, and escorts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Capeva 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9X19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Short and compact; easily concealed for special operations<br />Simple maintenance<br />Magazine release relocated in the new pistol grip for fast magazine change | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cileo 220 Mk.V | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51 mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard service rifle | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Davark 110 Mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56x45mm or 7.62x39mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SM-Vetilla 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .223 Rem Carbine | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deciavura Type-81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| 750-950 rounds per min<br />Integrated reflex sight attached directly on to the barrel<br />Simple field-stripping into 2 parts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Acciare MBR | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Designed for minimum operator and armorer level maintenance<br />100% interchangeability<br />2 position gas regulator – Regular/Suppressor use | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Censire X1090 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm or 300BLK Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Closed bolt gas on piston head with rotating bolt firing operation<br />330 mm barrel length | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | PR-Ostela 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bolt-action Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue sniper rifle<br />Highly customizable | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Satomo Mk.4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51mm Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Fireable up to 1000 meters<br />10/25 round magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Vapoi 2202 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .338 Bolt Action Sniper Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Quick interchangeable barrel without special tools<br />10 round, drop-free magazine<br />Aluminum alloy modular chassis | |||
|} | |||
-- | ===Shotguns=== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Racello 955 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Necsora 707 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destima 1202 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 12 gauge shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Introduced in 2020<br />Automatically loads rounds in the chamber once the subsequent loaded tube is rotated into position | |||
|} | |||
-- | ===Light artillery=== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kasmaka 99 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:AGS-40_grenade_launcher_-_Oboronexpo2014part4-45.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Caseless high-explosive-fragmentation 40mm 7P39 grenades | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kimmera 81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:HK_GMW.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Belt fed | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Megaras II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:XM25_July_2009.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Uses 25mm grenades<br />Uses laser rangefinder | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Indico PSRL | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Effective range: 800 m - 1000m<br />Uses 40mm<br />Introduced in 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mandale 222 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue RPG<br />Ability to be broken down without the aid of tools | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SONIS mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Non lethal RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Non lethal crowd-control weapon | |||
|} | |||
--[[ | ==Combat vehicles== | ||
-- | ===Armored vehicles=== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
-- | |- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | ||
-- | ! Name | ||
-- | ! Type | ||
-- | ! Photo | ||
-- | ! Notes | ||
--]] | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Pălari T-6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:2013_Moscow_Victory_Day_Parade_(28).jpg|175px]] | |||
| Updated version of the Pălari T-5<br />Originally introduced into service in 2002<br />To remain in service until 2040 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Librevi T-2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:VDayRehearsal05052016-28.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Modern battle bank<br />Features an unmanned turret and an active electronically scanned array radar<br />Features a 900 mm RHA equivalent internal armored capsule | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Maceriun T-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Leopard_2_A7,_Eurosatory_2010.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Utilizes modular armor components<br />Designed to operate both in low intensity and high intensity conflicts<br />Can fire programmable HE munitions | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Visto Type-44 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:JGSDF Type10 tank 20120527-11.JPG|175px]] | |||
| Modular armor system<br />Uses a Continuously variable transmission (CVT) system<br />Features a hydropneumatic active suspension | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ocules Mk. 4 "Moorhead" | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:L-ATV_4.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Modular design<br />Custom armament system<br />Maximum speed of 80 mph | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etriva Type-7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Foxhound_Light_Protected_Patrol_Vehicle_(LPPV)_MOD_45155791.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 82 mph<br />Independently functioning wheels<br />Modular design | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Detero CR33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NDP2010_CR3_Terrex_ICV_1.JPG|175px]] | |||
| 8x8 armor chassis<br />Modular design<br />Fully amphibious | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Zùccat Mk. 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:A Jackal Armoured Vehicle is put through it's paces in the desert at Camp Bastion, Afghanistan MOD 45148137.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 85 mph<br />Height-adjustable air suspension system<br />Has a second larger 6x6 design | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Camba | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal security vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:278th MP Company's new ASVs.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Heavier version of a Moorhead AFV<br />Armor can withstand small arms fire, mines,IEDs, and some RPGs<br />Maximum speed of 70 mph | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Săreal Type-6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NASA Caiman MRAP (KSC-2014-1395).jpg|175px]] | |||
| 10-man crew capacity<br />Tensylon composite armor<br />6x6 AWD with ABS<br />Accepts all types of manned and remote weapons stations | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Naperio-7642 APC | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armoured personnel carrier | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:BTR Bumerang (40115437840).jpg|175px]] | |||
| 8×8 modular amphibious design<br />Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />Custom ceramic armor | |||
|} | |||
-- | ===Non-armored vehicles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ascaru Mk.2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Singapore_Army_Mark_2_Light_Strike_Vehicle_on_display_at_the_National_Museum_of_Singapore_-_20140223.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />Equipped with enhanced networking capabilities<br />Capable of climbing and traversing 60% inclines and climbing slopes up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Type 99 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:US Navy 020413-N-5362A-013 U.S. Navy SEALs (SEa, Air, Land) operate Desert Patrol Vehicles (DPV) while preparing for an upcoming mission.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />210 mile operational range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Mk.2 (Type 990) | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Fast-Attack-Vehicle-1.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Improved version of the Type 99<br />Maximum speed of 85 mph<br />500 mile operational range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Mk.2 (Type 1290) | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Vehículo Kojak.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Primarily used for insertion and extraction of Special Forces operators and reconnaissance and patrol<br />Maximum speed of 90 mph | |||
|} | |||
===Artillery=== | |||
====Mortars==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L60 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:60mm mortar round being launch (crop).jpg|75px]] | |||
| 60mm standard mortar | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:81mmMORT L16.png|75px]] | |||
| 81mm standard mortar<br />Can fire 5 different round types | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L120 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:120 Krh 92 Helsinki 2012 1.JPG|75px]] | |||
| 120mm standard mortar | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L120R | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:160808-F-VH066-018.jpg|75px]] | |||
| 120mm long range mortar<br />Lethality radius of 300 ft | |||
|} | |||
-- | ====Howitzers==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelene 22G4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Self-propelled howitzer | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:AlabinoTraining0904-34.jpg|175px]] | |||
| 152.4 mm howitzer<br />6-8 rounds per minute | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelene 48G6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Self-propelled howitzer | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Dutch Panzerhaubitz fires in Afghanistan.jpg|175px]] | |||
| 155mm howitzer<br />10 rounds per minute | |||
|} | |||
-- | ====Rocket artillery==== | ||
-- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#636;" | KARISARS A/B | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|125px]] | |||
| 230 and 260 mm configurations<br />260mm model has a maximum range of 110 km; 230mm model is 90km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Hypero Launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|125px]] | |||
| 240 tubes<br />All rockets can be fired in under two minutes<br />Rearmed in 30 minutes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelike II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Operação Formosa 2014 (15481886779).jpg|125px]] | |||
| Modular design<br />Calibers from 127 mm to 450 mm<br />Equipped with a 180 mm GPS-guided rocket with a 40 km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Oberospero 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|125px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of Mach 1.8<br />40km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Euantheus Type 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:LAROM - DAC 26410 - 04.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Holds 13 LAR Mk IV rockets<br />Can operate 122mm or 160mm rockets<br />20 to 45 km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tritonoe-122 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:RoketsanIDEF2015 (7).JPG|125px]] | |||
| Two pods of 20 122mm tubes<br />State-of-the-art fire control system which calculates firing data automatically for rockets with different warheads and is capable of storing up to 20 target coordinates<br />Full launch in less than 80 seconds and blanketing a target area of 0.25 km2 | |||
|} | |||
====Air defense==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Belphus 219 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MANPADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Uses infrared and ultraviolet guidance systems<br />Missile travels at a Mach speed of 1.9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Belphus 4407e | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MANPADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Features a multispectral optical seeker (ultraviolet, near infrared, and mid-infrared)<br />Can engage fixed and rotary-wing aircraft, UAVs and cruise missiles | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Twelve Disciples | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | C-RAM system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Mobile all-weather air defense system<br />Range of 10km to 300km<br />51 operational batteries | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Stolar 1505 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Vehicle-mounted SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Uses electro-optical triple-channel guidance system<br />Missiles are equipped with optical homing heads utilizing reticle-based photocontrast | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Hauru-3 ADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Available in 3 configurations (3A/3B/3C)<br />3A has a gyro-stabilized turret with 2 four-missile pods<br />3B has an Automatic Targeting Console<br />3C adds a .50 cal machine gun | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Malephist System | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Designed to destroy short-range rockets, artillery, and mortars<br />Built to handle targets under the range of the Twelve Disciples<br />Maximum range of 10km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Baros SA System | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Has a 35kg warhead<br />Features a monopulse guide | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ODES | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Part of the TRINITY Defense System<br />Capable of engaging aircraft, helicopters, unmanned air vehicles, drones, and precision-guided munitions<br />Short and medium range configurations | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wormwood | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Part of the TRINITY Defense System<br />Designed to intercept enemy planes, drones, tactical ballistic missiles, medium- to long-range rockets and cruise missiles<br />Range of 50km to 500km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Revelation series | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAM | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| A family of 22 all-weather, all-terrain surface-to-air missiles<br />Revelation 1-6 are short range, Revelation 7-14 are medium range, Revelation 14-22 are long range | |||
|} | |||
==Aircraft== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
|- | |||
| Javari C5 | |||
| Cargo/Transport | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:CH-53K_King_Stallion_prepares_to_land_at_Sikorsky_Aircraft_Corporation_on_(modified)).jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sotteri CT4492 | |||
| Cargo/Transport | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Metroliner_C-26.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Javari U2 | |||
| Utility | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:UH-60 2nd Squadron, 2nd Cavalry Regiment (cropped).jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Auriza Type-0 | |||
| Attack/Reconnaissance | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Air-to-air_with_a_Textron_AirLand_Scorpion_(1).jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Casset 209 | |||
| Utility | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Iraqi_Air_Force_Cessna_208_Caravan_training_mission.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tamark 606 | |||
| Attack/Scout | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Ka-50_helicopters_over_Moscow.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Auriza Type-5 | |||
| Multipurpose | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:VMM-162_Osprey_on_the_tarmac_in_Iraq_on_April_1-2008.JPG|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Auriza Type-77 | |||
| Attack | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Rah-66.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Javari U11 | |||
| Utility | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Two_UH-72As.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sotteri U1016 | |||
| Utility | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NH-90_NATO_Frigate_Helikopter_(NFH)._(7320905348).jpg|175px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Missiles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Photo | |||
|- | |||
|QRSAM | |||
|Surface-to-air missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;"| [[File:Second test of DRDO QRSAM (cropped).jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Marichris missile | |||
|Exoatmospheric/Hypersonic/Anti-ballistic missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:Arrow-3_Jan-03-2013_(c).jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|LORA missile | |||
|Theater quasiballistic missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:LORA_missile.JPG|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Havros missle | |||
|Surface-to-air missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:Salon_du_Bourget_20090619_077.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Habolar missile | |||
|Anti-tank missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:LAHAT.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Baros missile | |||
|Anti-tank missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:SPIKE_ATGM.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Astaros missile | |||
|Surface-to-air missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:Romanian MIM-23 HAWK.jpg|175px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Caphiria]] | |||
[[Category:IAF]] |
Revision as of 18:25, 19 August 2020
The list of equipment of the Imperial Legion contains military equipment currently in service with the Imperial Legion.
Infantry weapons
Handguns
Name | Type | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
S-Mageon 1 Mk.V | 9x19mm Pistol | Standard issue service pistol introduced in 1997 To be discontinued in 2040 | |
S-Mageon Combat Mk.II | 9x19mm Pistol | Modern service pistol introduced in 2011 to replace the Mageon 1 | |
S-Sadeon 47 Mk.I | 9mm Pistol | Used by special forces and the Legion | |
Iberos 901 | 9×19mm Pistol | Used by special forces | |
Cogni Striker | 9×19mm Pistol | Used by special forces Features a low profile barrel for reduced perceived recoil |
Rifles
Name | Type | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
S-Komingo Mk.III | 9x19mm SMG | Used in night operations, close quarters, hostage rescue, and escorts | |
Capeva 6 | 9X19mm SMG | Short and compact; easily concealed for special operations Simple maintenance Magazine release relocated in the new pistol grip for fast magazine change | |
Cileo 220 Mk.V | 7.62x51 mm Assault rifle | Standard service rifle | |
Davark 110 Mk.II | 5.56x45mm or 7.62x39mm Assault rifle | Used by special forces teams | |
SM-Vetilla 4 | .223 Rem Carbine | Used by special forces teams | |
Deciavura Type-81 | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | 750-950 rounds per min Integrated reflex sight attached directly on to the barrel Simple field-stripping into 2 parts | |
Acciare MBR | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | Designed for minimum operator and armorer level maintenance 100% interchangeability 2 position gas regulator – Regular/Suppressor use | |
Censire X1090 | 5.56X45mm or 300BLK Assault Rifle | Closed bolt gas on piston head with rotating bolt firing operation 330 mm barrel length | |
PR-Ostela 5 | Bolt-action Sniper rifle | Standard issue sniper rifle Highly customizable | |
Satomo Mk.4 | 7.62x51mm Sniper rifle | Fireable up to 1000 meters 10/25 round magazine capacity | |
Vapoi 2202 | .338 Bolt Action Sniper Rifle | Quick interchangeable barrel without special tools 10 round, drop-free magazine Aluminum alloy modular chassis |
Shotguns
Name | Type | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Racello 955 | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | Standard issue | |
Necsora 707 | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | Used by special forces teams | |
Destima 1202 | 12 gauge shotgun | Introduced in 2020 Automatically loads rounds in the chamber once the subsequent loaded tube is rotated into position |
Light artillery
Combat vehicles
Armored vehicles
Non-armored vehicles
Artillery
Mortars
Howitzers
Name | Type | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Ophelene 22G4 | Self-propelled howitzer | 152.4 mm howitzer 6-8 rounds per minute | |
Ophelene 48G6 | Self-propelled howitzer | 155mm howitzer 10 rounds per minute |
Rocket artillery
Air defense
Name | Type | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Belphus 219 | MANPADS | Uses infrared and ultraviolet guidance systems Missile travels at a Mach speed of 1.9 | |
Belphus 4407e | MANPADS | Features a multispectral optical seeker (ultraviolet, near infrared, and mid-infrared) Can engage fixed and rotary-wing aircraft, UAVs and cruise missiles | |
Twelve Disciples | C-RAM system | Mobile all-weather air defense system Range of 10km to 300km 51 operational batteries | |
Stolar 1505 | Vehicle-mounted SAMS | Uses electro-optical triple-channel guidance system Missiles are equipped with optical homing heads utilizing reticle-based photocontrast | |
Hauru-3 ADS | SAMS | Available in 3 configurations (3A/3B/3C) 3A has a gyro-stabilized turret with 2 four-missile pods 3B has an Automatic Targeting Console 3C adds a .50 cal machine gun | |
Malephist System | Air defense system | Designed to destroy short-range rockets, artillery, and mortars Built to handle targets under the range of the Twelve Disciples Maximum range of 10km | |
Baros SA System | SAMS | Has a 35kg warhead Features a monopulse guide | |
ODES | Air defense system | Part of the TRINITY Defense System Capable of engaging aircraft, helicopters, unmanned air vehicles, drones, and precision-guided munitions Short and medium range configurations | |
Wormwood | Air defense system | Part of the TRINITY Defense System Designed to intercept enemy planes, drones, tactical ballistic missiles, medium- to long-range rockets and cruise missiles Range of 50km to 500km | |
Revelation series | SAM | A family of 22 all-weather, all-terrain surface-to-air missiles Revelation 1-6 are short range, Revelation 7-14 are medium range, Revelation 14-22 are long range |