Category:Infobox templates and User:Metzetta: Difference between pages
(Created page with "__HIDDENCAT__") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SilverLW}}{{BronzeLW}}{{BronzeLW}}{{BronzeLW}}{{BronzeLW}}{{BronzeLW}}[[File:MetzettanFlagLarge.png|thumb|Flag of Metzetta]] | |||
I can't help it if I'm lucky. | |||
== The Quick Rundown == | |||
[[Metzetta]] is a country in East [[Alshar]], ruled by an [[Emperor of Metzetta|Emperor]], with its capital in [[Hanzeong]]. The language is [[Metzi]] and the currency is the [[Metzettan Won]]. In OOC terms it is based most closely on Korea with elements of other countries thrown in to prevent it being a complete copy-paste job. Metzetta was neutral during the First Great War and joined the side of the allies a year into the Second Great War. Do not hesitate to contact me if you wish to work on some joint lore for our nations. | |||
Joined Ixnay: 18th February 2022 | |||
==Wiki Pages == | |||
Pages marked ☆ are highly significant to the history, geography or culture of Metzetta. Pages marked ★ are of international importance. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="background:#d50b0b; color:white;" | Page | |||
! style="background:#003478; color:yellow;" |Collaboration Opportunities | |||
! style="background:#d50b0b; color:white;" |★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metzetta]] | |||
|embassies, history, trade | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emperor of Metzetta]] | |||
|marriages, state visits | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iyagi-seda]] | |||
|book translations and foreign editions, entries on contact with ancient kingdoms | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzeong]] | |||
|embassies, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses, art exhibitions | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ankae]] | |||
|consulates, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pomewa Haeki]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orders, decorations, and medals of Metzetta]] | |||
|honours for your citizens | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joya Hachi]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metzettan Won]] | |||
|use as reserve currency, commemorative coins | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joya Rindo]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laura Scudder]] | |||
|marriage to child, foreign syndication of shows, foreign publication of books, visits | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imperial Regalia of Metzetta]] | |||
|depiction in art, conspiracy theories | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saraçen Motors]] (Adopted) | |||
|export, hiring foreign citizens | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jamsu]] | |||
|city twinning, factories, expat communities, university campuses | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automotive Industry in Metzetta]] | |||
|exports, imports, business relationships | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Istroyan Games]] | |||
|ask to be on the waitlist to host Games | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games]] | |||
|foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzeong 2000 Winter Games]] | |||
|foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yang-jo]] | |||
| | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metzettan National Football Team]] | |||
|Matches, players | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyansae Motors]] | |||
|Exports, notable employees, joint ventures | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dalrae]] | |||
| | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mettubok]] | |||
|Fashion labels | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pomewa Joya]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pomewa Seulgi]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pomewa Seunsi]] | |||
|honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twinned cities|Twinned Cities]] (BIS) | |||
|twinning, The Ssangdosi | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Janggwari]] | |||
|town twinning, visits by notable individuals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sports Leagues of the world|Sports Leagues of the World]] (BIS) | |||
|add your sports leagues | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Country Codes]] (BIS) | |||
|add your country codes | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flags around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your flags | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapid transit systems around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your rapid transit systems | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Provinces of Metzetta]] | |||
|expats, university and transport links, production facilities, state visits | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flag of Metzetta]] | |||
|add places in your nation the flag is flown | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[National anthems around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your national anthems | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coats of Arms around the world|Coats of arms around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your coats of arms or national emblems | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jangeomhan Gungjeon]] | |||
|notable visitors | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ssuseol Clan]] | |||
|marriages | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyeolhae Clan]] | |||
|marriages | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apsu Clan]] | |||
|marriages | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of national association football teams by nickname]] | |||
|add your team's nickname | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Universities in Metzetta]] | |||
|notable students, campus exchanges, joint programs | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzeong National University]] | |||
|international partnerships, notable alumni and faculty | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of national symbols]] (BIS) | |||
|add your symbols | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parental leave by country|Parental leave around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your parental leave policy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inyang]] | |||
|city twinning, expat communities, university campuses | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[History of computing in Metzetta]] | |||
|imports, exports, joint projects | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanhai]] (collaboration) | |||
|embassies, history, trade | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royal palaces around the world]] (BIS) | |||
|add your royal palaces | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Government of Metzetta]] | |||
| | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ramyeonba]] | |||
|international locations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Culture of Metzetta]] | |||
|foreign foods, foreign music | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Kukki Sisters]] | |||
|husbands and children of the sisters, releases in other regions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holidays in Metzetta]] | |||
|recognised celebrations | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Cathay Triangle]] | |||
|notable incidents, reports in media, researchers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Counties of Wassi]] | |||
|expats, university and transport links, production facilities, state visits | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metzi]] | |||
|distribution, as a foreign language | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haruka Kang]] | |||
|marriage to children | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unmyeong Jin]] | |||
|marriage to child | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Music of Metzetta]] | |||
|foreign music in Metzetta, Metzettan music abroad | |||
|☆ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alshar-centric world map]] | |||
|uses in your nation | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iseul Oh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinmun-seda]] | |||
|articles, staff, languages | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ancient Istroyan literature]] | |||
|authors and works | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polar World Archive]] | |||
|add your seeds, data and literature | |||
|★ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shon Iksung]] | |||
|recordings and performances of his works, influence on later composers | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Categories== | |||
[[:Category:Metzetta|Metzetta]] | |||
[[:Category:Metzettans|Metzettans]] | |||
[[:Category:Istroyan Games|Istroyan Games]] | |||
[[:Category:Sports in Metzetta|Sports in Metzetta]] | |||
[[:Category:Education in Metzetta|Education in Metzetta]] | |||
[[:Category:Geography of Metzetta|Geography of Metzetta]] | |||
[[:Category:Cuisine|Cuisine]] | |||
[[:Category:Culture of Metzetta|Culture of Metzetta]] | |||
[[:Category:Newspapers|Newspapers]] | |||
==Templates== | |||
Metzetta Country Data: | |||
{{flag|Metzetta}} | |||
Metzettan Flag Icon: | |||
{{flagicon|Metzetta}} | |||
Alshar topics: | |||
{{Alshar topics}}Istroyan Games:{{Istroyan Games}}Languages: | |||
{{LanguagesNavbox}} | |||
== Order of Lore == | |||
[[IxWiki:OOL|OOL]]-winning pages may be of interest to you as they have been judged as worthy by a panel of 3 peers. | |||
=== Daily Wins === | |||
17th March 2022 for [[Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games]] | |||
18th March 2022 for [[Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games]] | |||
''19th March 2022 runner-up for [[Dalrae]]'' | |||
3rd April 2022 for [[Coria 1954 Summer Games]] | |||
7th April 2022 for [[Culture of Metzetta]] | |||
9th April 2022 for [[Cancale 1958 Summer Games]] | |||
=== Weekly Wins === | |||
March 16th-19th (truncated week) | |||
=== Lore Panel Service === | |||
March 27 - April 2 (Second panel and March 2022 monthly) | |||
April 3 - April 9 (Third panel) ('''Foreman''') |
Revision as of 18:51, 14 April 2022
I can't help it if I'm lucky.
The Quick Rundown
Metzetta is a country in East Alshar, ruled by an Emperor, with its capital in Hanzeong. The language is Metzi and the currency is the Metzettan Won. In OOC terms it is based most closely on Korea with elements of other countries thrown in to prevent it being a complete copy-paste job. Metzetta was neutral during the First Great War and joined the side of the allies a year into the Second Great War. Do not hesitate to contact me if you wish to work on some joint lore for our nations.
Joined Ixnay: 18th February 2022
Wiki Pages
Pages marked ☆ are highly significant to the history, geography or culture of Metzetta. Pages marked ★ are of international importance.
Page | Collaboration Opportunities | ★ |
---|---|---|
Metzetta | embassies, history, trade | ★ |
Emperor of Metzetta | marriages, state visits | ☆ |
Iyagi-seda | book translations and foreign editions, entries on contact with ancient kingdoms | ☆ |
Hanzeong | embassies, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses, art exhibitions | ☆ |
Ankae | consulates, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses | ☆ |
Pomewa Haeki | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |
Orders, decorations, and medals of Metzetta | honours for your citizens | |
Joya Hachi | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |
Metzettan Won | use as reserve currency, commemorative coins | ☆ |
Joya Rindo | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |
Laura Scudder | marriage to child, foreign syndication of shows, foreign publication of books, visits | |
Imperial Regalia of Metzetta | depiction in art, conspiracy theories | |
Saraçen Motors (Adopted) | export, hiring foreign citizens | |
Jamsu | city twinning, factories, expat communities, university campuses | ☆ |
Automotive Industry in Metzetta | exports, imports, business relationships | |
Istroyan Games | ask to be on the waitlist to host Games | ★ |
Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games | foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | |
Hanzeong 2000 Winter Games | foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | |
Yang-jo | ☆ | |
Metzettan National Football Team | Matches, players | |
Hyansae Motors | Exports, notable employees, joint ventures | |
Dalrae | ☆ | |
Mettubok | Fashion labels | ☆ |
Pomewa Joya | honours and titles, state visits | |
Pomewa Seulgi | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |
Pomewa Seunsi | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children | |
Twinned Cities (BIS) | twinning, The Ssangdosi | ★ |
Janggwari | town twinning, visits by notable individuals | |
Sports Leagues of the World (BIS) | add your sports leagues | ★ |
Country Codes (BIS) | add your country codes | ★ |
Flags around the world (BIS) | add your flags | ★ |
Rapid transit systems around the world (BIS) | add your rapid transit systems | ★ |
Provinces of Metzetta | expats, university and transport links, production facilities, state visits | ☆ |
Flag of Metzetta | add places in your nation the flag is flown | ☆ |
National anthems around the world (BIS) | add your national anthems | ★ |
Coats of arms around the world (BIS) | add your coats of arms or national emblems | ★ |
Jangeomhan Gungjeon | notable visitors | ☆ |
Ssuseol Clan | marriages | |
Pyeolhae Clan | marriages | |
Apsu Clan | marriages | |
List of national association football teams by nickname | add your team's nickname | |
Universities in Metzetta | notable students, campus exchanges, joint programs | ☆ |
Hanzeong National University | international partnerships, notable alumni and faculty | |
List of national symbols (BIS) | add your symbols | ★ |
Parental leave around the world (BIS) | add your parental leave policy | |
Inyang | city twinning, expat communities, university campuses | ☆ |
History of computing in Metzetta | imports, exports, joint projects | |
Tanhai (collaboration) | embassies, history, trade | ★ |
Royal palaces around the world (BIS) | add your royal palaces | ★ |
Government of Metzetta | ☆ | |
Ramyeonba | international locations | |
Culture of Metzetta | foreign foods, foreign music | ☆ |
The Kukki Sisters | husbands and children of the sisters, releases in other regions | |
Holidays in Metzetta | recognised celebrations | ☆ |
The Cathay Triangle | notable incidents, reports in media, researchers | |
Counties of Wassi | expats, university and transport links, production facilities, state visits | |
Metzi | distribution, as a foreign language | ☆ |
Haruka Kang | marriage to children | |
Unmyeong Jin | marriage to child | |
Music of Metzetta | foreign music in Metzetta, Metzettan music abroad | ☆ |
Alshar-centric world map | uses in your nation | ★ |
Iseul Oh | ||
Sinmun-seda | articles, staff, languages | |
Ancient Istroyan literature | authors and works | |
Polar World Archive | add your seeds, data and literature | ★ |
Shon Iksung | recordings and performances of his works, influence on later composers |
Categories
Templates
Metzetta Country Data:
Metzettan Flag Icon:
Alshar topics:
Template:Alshar topicsIstroyan Games:
Languages:
Order of Lore
OOL-winning pages may be of interest to you as they have been judged as worthy by a panel of 3 peers.
Daily Wins
17th March 2022 for Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games
18th March 2022 for Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games
19th March 2022 runner-up for Dalrae
3rd April 2022 for Coria 1954 Summer Games
7th April 2022 for Culture of Metzetta
9th April 2022 for Cancale 1958 Summer Games
Weekly Wins
March 16th-19th (truncated week)
Lore Panel Service
March 27 - April 2 (Second panel and March 2022 monthly)
April 3 - April 9 (Third panel) (Foreman)
Subcategories
This category has the following 16 subcategories, out of 16 total.
Pages in category "Infobox templates"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,148 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Template:Infobox A1 Grand Prix team
- Template:Infobox A1GP race summary
- Template:Infobox A1GP race summary v2
- Template:Infobox academic
- Template:Infobox academic conference
- Template:Infobox actor performances
- Template:Infobox administrative divisions of China
- Template:Infobox advertising
- Template:Infobox aerial lift line
- Template:Infobox AFL biography
- Template:Infobox AFL championship
- Template:Infobox AFL club season
- Template:Infobox AFL National Cup
- Template:Infobox African Games Algeria
- Template:Infobox ages of subjects
- Template:Infobox agricultural production
- Template:Infobox AIAW basketball rankings
- Template:Infobox aircraft occurrence
- Template:Infobox airline alliance
- Template:Infobox airport
- Template:Infobox album
- Template:Infobox Algerian names
- Template:Infobox All-Ireland Hurling
- Template:Infobox all-star basketball game
- Template:Infobox alpine ski racer
- Template:Infobox alternative diagnosis
- Template:Infobox alternative intervention
- Template:Infobox alternative medicine
- Template:Infobox amateur wrestler
- Template:Infobox ambulance company
- Template:Infobox American championship car race report
- Template:Infobox American championship car season
- Template:Infobox American football team
- Template:Infobox American football tournament season
- Template:Infobox American political party
- Template:Infobox American State Political Party
- Template:Infobox Americas Cup competition
- Template:Infobox amusement park
- Template:Infobox Anglican province
- Template:Infobox animal
- Template:Infobox animal breed
- Template:Infobox animanga
- Template:Infobox anthem
- Template:Infobox ANZ Premiership team
- Template:Infobox ANZC team
- Template:Infobox ANZC team season
- Template:Infobox Arabic name
- Template:Infobox Arabic term
- Template:Infobox archaeological culture
- Template:Infobox archbishop styles
- Template:Infobox architect
- Template:Infobox architectural practice
- Template:Infobox Arizona Legislature
- Template:Infobox art movement
- Template:Infobox artifact
- Template:Infobox artificial fly
- Template:Infobox artist
- Template:Infobox artist discography
- Template:Infobox artist list
- Template:Infobox asana
- Template:Infobox AseanBL season
- Template:Infobox Asian comic series
- Template:Infobox Asian games
- Template:Infobox Asian Games event
- Template:Infobox astronaut
- Template:Infobox astronomical event
- Template:Infobox astronomical object
- Template:Infobox astronomical survey
- Template:Infobox athletic conference
- Template:Infobox Athletics Championships
- Template:Infobox athletics club
- Template:Infobox athletics event
- Template:Infobox attraction
- Template:Infobox attraction model
- Template:Infobox audio drama
- Template:Infobox Audio over Ethernet technology
- Template:Infobox AUDL season
- Template:Infobox AUDL team
- Template:Infobox AUDL team season
- Template:Infobox Australia state or territory
- Template:Infobox Australian baseball season
- Template:Infobox Australian baseball team season
- Template:Infobox Australian football club
- Template:Infobox Australian political party
- Template:Infobox Australian road
- Template:Infobox Australian rules football match
- Template:Infobox Australian university ranking
- Template:Infobox Austrian royalty styles
- Template:Automatic taxobox
- Template:Infobox automobile
- Template:Infobox automobile platform
- Template:Infobox autonomous community of Spain
- Template:Infobox aviation in region
- Template:Infobox aviator
- Template:Infobox award
- Template:Infobox awards and nominations
B
- Template:Infobox Bach composition
- Template:Infobox badminton player
- Template:Infobox ballet
- Template:Infobox ballet company
- Template:Infobox bandy biography
- Template:Infobox bandy team
- Template:Infobox banknote
- Template:Infobox baseball biography
- Template:Infobox baseball championship series
- Template:Infobox baseball game
- Template:Infobox baseball league championship series
- Template:Infobox baseball league division series
- Template:Infobox baseball season yearly
- Template:Infobox baseball team
- Template:Infobox basketball association
- Template:Infobox basketball biography
- Template:Infobox basketball club season
- Template:Infobox basketball country season
- Template:Infobox basketball final
- Template:Infobox basketball Final Four
- Template:Infobox basketball game
- Template:Infobox basketball league
- Template:Infobox basketball tournament at games
- Template:Infobox battery
- Template:Infobox beauty pageant
- Template:Infobox beer style
- Template:Infobox Belgian royalty styles
- Template:Infobox biathlete
- Template:Infobox Bible chapter
- Template:Infobox Bible translation
- Template:Infobox bilateral relations
- Template:Infobox bilibili personality
- Template:Infobox biogeographic region
- Template:Infobox birth control
- Template:Infobox bishop styles
- Template:Infobox body of water
- Template:Infobox bodybuilder
- Template:Infobox book
- Template:Infobox book series
- Template:Infobox border
- Template:Infobox botanical product
- Template:Infobox bottled water
- Template:Infobox boxer
- Template:Infobox boxer (amateur)
- Template:Infobox boxing match
- Template:Infobox brand
- Template:Infobox brewery
- Template:Infobox bridge
- Template:Infobox bridge type
- Template:Infobox British Academy video games awards
- Template:Infobox British computerised railway ticket system
- Template:Infobox British National Vegetation Classification community
- Template:Infobox British royalty styles
- Template:Infobox British Touring Car Championship record
- Template:Infobox broadcasting network
- Template:Infobox Buddha
- Template:Infobox Buddhist term
- Template:Infobox building
- Template:Infobox bullfighting career
- Template:Infobox bus company
- Template:Infobox bus line
- Template:Infobox business park
C
- Template:Infobox CA legislation
- Template:Infobox calculator
- Template:Infobox California State Legislature district
- Template:Infobox California Supreme Court case
- Template:Infobox camera
- Template:Infobox camera mount
- Template:Infobox Camogie All-Ireland
- Template:Infobox campground
- Template:Infobox Canada electoral district
- Template:Infobox Canadian football game
- Template:Infobox Canadian leadership election
- Template:Infobox Canadian Parliament
- Template:Infobox Canadian university rankings
- Template:Infobox canal
- Template:Infobox Cape Verde settlement
- Template:Infobox card game
- Template:Infobox casino
- Template:Infobox caste
- Template:Infobox cat breed
- Template:Infobox Catholic abbot
- Template:Infobox Catholic apparition
- Template:Infobox cave
- Template:Infobox Celts of England
- Template:Infobox cemetery
- Template:Infobox census
- Template:Infobox central bank
- Template:Infobox Central Committee outline
- Template:Infobox certification mark
- Template:Infobox CFL biography
- Template:Infobox Champ Car driver
- Template:Infobox character
- Template:Infobox checkers biography
- Template:Infobox cheese
- Template:Infobox chef
- Template:Infobox chemical analysis