United Republic dollar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Coins) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Banknotes) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
!Reverse motif | !Reverse motif | ||
!Current series or withdrawal date | !Current series or withdrawal date | ||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|One Dollar | |||
|Grey | |||
|[[Alstanus Ryefield]] | |||
|''The Founding of Alstin'' by R. Norman Roswell | |||
|2025 series (current) | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Two Dollars | |||
|Red | |||
|[[Douglas Corvinus]] | |||
|''The Signing of the Omnibus Canon'' by C.W. Russell | |||
|2025 series (current) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Monetary Policy == | == Monetary Policy == | ||
TBA | TBA |