4,324
edits
(Created page with "{{User:Insui/Menu1}} ---- <center>'''This is Insui's user page.'''</center><br /> {{Infobox person | honorific_prefix = HBIC | name = Insy | honorific_suffix...") Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:Insui/Menu1}} | {{User:Insui/Menu1}} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<center>'''This is Insui's user page.'''</center><br /> | <center>'''This is Insui's user page. If you're looking for alternate<br/> versions of Cartadania, they're [[User:Insui/sandbox|three doors down]].'''</center><br /> | ||
{{Infobox person | {{Infobox person | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| pronunciation = | | pronunciation = | ||
| birth_name = <!-- only use if different from name --> | | birth_name = <!-- only use if different from name --> | ||
| birth_date = {{Birth | | birth_date = {{Birth year and age|2000}} | ||
| birth_place = {{wp|Texas}}, {{wp|United States|USA}} | | birth_place = {{wp|Texas}}, {{wp|United States|USA}} | ||
| baptised = <!-- will not display if birth_date is entered --> | | baptised = <!-- will not display if birth_date is entered --> | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| education = | | education = | ||
| alma_mater = | | alma_mater = | ||
| occupation = | | occupation = Chief Network Operations Officer | ||
| years_active = | | years_active = | ||
| era = | | era = | ||
| employer = [[Main Page| | | employer = [[Main Page|Ixnay Global Intelligence Center]] | ||
| organization = [[Special:ListUsers|Board of Directors]] | | organization = [[Special:ListUsers|Board of Directors]] | ||
| agent = <!-- Discouraged in most cases, specifically when promotional, and requiring a reliable source --> | | agent = <!-- Discouraged in most cases, specifically when promotional, and requiring a reliable source --> | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
== Things I'm working on == | == Things I'm working on == | ||
=== Cartadania === | |||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Page !! Relation || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartadania]] || Main nation article || In progress (Feb 2021) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Administrative divisions of Cartadania]] || Main nation secondary article || Current as of Feb 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of Cartadanian state symbols]] || Secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of Cartadanian senators]] || Main nation tertiary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[States of Cartadania]] || Redirect || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Culture of Cartadania]] || Main nation secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[President of Cartadania]] || Main nation secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flag of Cartadania]] || Main nation secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[LGBT rights in Cartadania]] || Main nation tertiary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartadanian Armed Forces]] || Main nation secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartadanian Air Force]] || Main nation tertiary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartadanian House of Representatives]] || Main nation secondary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartadanian language]] || Primary article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Escudo]] || Primary article || In progress (~) | |||
|} | |||
== Planned things == | === Cartadania state specific === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page !! Relation || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acara]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alahuela]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aleira]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alexandria]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aveiro]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calajara]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambria]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Catania]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Espírito Santo]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferara]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galiza]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haia]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lipora]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lombardia]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lotoa]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loumara]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milan]] || Main state article || Mostly complete (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Montecarlo]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navarra]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porta Bianca]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Providência]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roma Alta]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roma Sul]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[São Andreas]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[São Ricardo]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Domenica]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Elena]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santarém]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santiago]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siena]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Solemias]] || Main territory article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toscana]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trentino]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triessa]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veneza]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Verona]] || Main state article || Mostly complete (Feb 2021) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viterna]] || Main state article || In progress (~) | |||
|} | |||
== Planned things/Things I need to work on == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page !! Relation || Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Portal:Cartadania|Cartadania Portal]] || Portal || Planned (•) | |||
|- | |||
| UAE || Secondary nation article || Obsolete (X) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceylonia]] || Secondary nation article || Offline (Ø) | |||
|} | |||
== Other stuff == | == Other stuff == |