User:Kir/Bureau of Planning & Redlinks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Domestic Depth) Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
'''Just Dumb'''<br> | '''Just Dumb'''<br> | ||
Verticalism & Neo-Verticalism • [[National Postalism]] • [[Ganguidism]] • [[Marxism-Ruleism]] | Verticalism & Neo-Verticalism • [[National Postalism]] • [[Ganguidism]] • [[Marxism-Ruleism]] | ||
==Unions== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-family:Tahoma, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Union | |||
! Info | |||
! Political Affiliation | |||
! Headquarters | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pan-Kiravian Confederation of Trade Unions]] | |||
| Kirosocialist, Industrial-unionist. Strongest among primary- and secondary- sector workers in Northern and Western Kirav | |||
| New Deal Coalition | |||
| Escarda | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pan-Kiravian Confederation of Craft Unions]] | |||
| Craft-unionist. Represents craft unions and guilds. Branching out into gig workers and stuff. More reformist. Dumb niche unions too. | |||
| Labour (Unofficial) | |||
| Varuna | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confederation of Christian Trade Unions]] | |||
| Social-christian and corporatist. | |||
| Caritist Social Union | |||
| Cantrasar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Industrial Union Political Action Committee]] | |||
| Industrial-unionist, Modern-liberal. Represents a lot of service-sector, transport, distribution, retail, etc. workers. Others too. | |||
| Neutral | |||
| Valēka (Sardēmur) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiravian Employees Representative Council]] | |||
| Public-sector workers on the federal, state, and local levels. | |||
| UDI | |||
| Kartika | |||
|- | |||
| [[National-Syndical Labour Confederation]] | |||
| Coscivian nationalist, National-syndicalist | |||
| Coscivian Nat'l Congress | |||
| Escarda? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] |