6,560
edits
m (Text replacement - "File:Flag of Encino (Santander).svg" to "File:NorthÆonaraFlag.png") |
m (→Test) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Industry & Commerce | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Industry & Commerce | ||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IunanFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] Íunan | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Defence Reform | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Defence Reform | ||
| Kenneth McCullough | | Kenneth McCullough | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Chief of Operations | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Chief of Operations | ||
| Iśa Patranin | | Iśa Patranin | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IunanFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] Íunan | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Other Office 1 | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Other Office 1 | ||
| Doin Ur Mom | | Doin Ur Mom | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
[[Category:KRV]] | |||
<hr> | |||
==Decree (Kiravia)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Effect | |||
! Enacting Clause and Seal | |||
! Serial № Format | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Decree | |||
| Amends Imperial law or directly exercises an Imperial prerogative by invoking Imperial authority. | |||
| ''On behalf of the Emperor''<br>Imperial Seal + Executive Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Decree (§118) | |||
| Makes law (superior {{wp|primary legislation}}) by invoking Constitutional authority. Mostly reserved for {{wp|state of emergency|states of emergency}} or other extraordinary conditions. | |||
| ''In the name of the Emperor''<br> Great Seal + State Seal + Executive Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegial Decree (§117) | |||
| Makes law (superior {{wp|primary legislation}}) by invoking Imperial authority. | |||
| ''In the name of the Emperor''<br> Great Seal + State Seal + Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegial Ordinance (§116) | |||
| Makes law (inferior {{wp|primary legislation}}) by invoking Constitutional authority. | |||
| ''In the name of the Emperor''<br> State Seal + Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Ordinance (§115) | |||
| Makes law ({{wp|secondary legislation}}) by invoking Constitutional authority. | |||
| ''In the name of the Emperor''<br> State Seal + Executive Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegial Ordinance (§115) | |||
| Makes law ({{wp|secondary legislation}}) by invoking Constitutional authority. | |||
| ''In the name of the Emperor''<br> State Seal + Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegiate Ordinance (§114) | |||
| Makes law ( {{wp|secondary legislation}}) by invoking the College's own authority. | |||
| ''In service of the Emperor''<br>Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegiate Ordinance (§11S) | |||
| Makes law ({{wp|secondary legislation}}) by invoking the College's own authority. | |||
| ''In service of the Emperor''<br>Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Order (§111) | |||
| Issues legally binding instructions to executive agencies and officers. | |||
| ''In service to the Emperor''<br> Executive Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collegial Order (§110) | |||
| Issues legally binding instructions to executive agencies and officers, or to applicable public institutions. | |||
| ''In service to the Emperor''<br> Government Seal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Military Order | |||
| You know what it is. | |||
| No enacting clause<br>Executive Seal, if written | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Imperial Seal is kept by: Imperial Order second-in-command<br> | |||
Great Seal is kept by: Steward of the Great Seal (elected by Council of States)<br> | |||
State Seal is kept by: Chief State Executive<br> | |||
Government Seal is kept by: Secretary-General<br> | |||
Executive Seal is kept by: Prime Executive<br> | |||
==List of Coscivian Emperors== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Dynasty | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Ĥ | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| First emperor. Had five nuts. | |||
|- | |||
| [Second Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Relation to Ĥ unclear | |||
|- | |||
| [Third Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Relation to Ĥ unclear | |||
|- | |||
| [Fourth Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| style="background-color:#FFF; color:#202122;" | Great-grandson (and great-great-great-grandson) of Ĥ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFF; color:#202122;" | Akˣɛ | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Last Emperor of the Lawful Commonwealth. Died a glorious death in battle. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xoagus I | |||
| 1 | |||
| Conquered the Adrates, founded the First Dynasty | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern I | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern II. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern II | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern III. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern III | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern IV. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern IV | |||
| | |||
| First emperor of pRoBabLe hIstoRicITy. | |||
|- | |||
| Kompūserv | |||
| | |||
| Extended the Great Invitation for mass initiation of Subject of the Land as Coscivian subjects. | |||
|- | |||
| Ṉspektadek | |||
| | |||
| Decreed the ‘Naturalisation of the Land’, which was likely less-than-voluntary. | |||
|- | |||
| Sarolasdra Statue | |||
| | |||
| A statue emperor in the city of Sarolasdra with numerous nonconsecutive reigns during the X Empire. It is this emperor upon whose proportions certain units of measure are based. Serves as [state]’s provincial emperor statue. | |||
|- | |||
| Kartik IV | |||
| | |||
| Kartika is named for him. | |||
|- | |||
| Kartikus V | |||
| | |||
| Fought the Cromwelute Wars. | |||
|- | |||
| Arenian IV | |||
| | |||
| Last emperor to personally exercise power. | |||
|- | |||
| Auxibrêv the Feverish | |||
| | |||
| Last widely-recognised human emperor. | |||
|- | |||
| Marble Emperor (White) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marble Emperor (Green) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Test= | |||
{{Infobox CoscEmperor | |||
| name = Trxell | |||
| epithet = the Enormous | |||
| image = File:Moai-71.1935.61.1-DSC00033-white.jpg | |||
| image_alt = | |||
| caption = | |||
| role = Emperor of the Coscivians | |||
| imperium = First | |||
| dynästy = Second | |||
| reign = 1144-11149 | |||
| coregency = | |||
| predecessor = | |||
| successor = | |||
| spouse = | |||
| children = | |||
| dynasty = | |||
| father = | |||
| mother = | |||
| birth_date = | |||
| birth_place = <!-- if known, otherwise omit --> | |||
| death_date = | |||
| death_place = <!-- if known, otherwise omit --> | |||
| benig = | |||
| religion = Sarostivism | |||
| burial = | |||
| monuments = Several | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Coscivian emperors]] | |||
[[Category:KRV]] | [[Category:KRV]] |