674
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| domest_cup = | | domest_cup = | ||
| confed_cup = | | confed_cup = | ||
| champions = {{ | | champions = {{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] (3rd Title) | ||
| season = | | season = | ||
| most_champs = {{flag|Pelaxia}} | | most_champs = {{flag|Pelaxia}}, {{flag|Cartadania}} and {{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]](3 Titles) | ||
| most_appearances = | | most_appearances = | ||
| top_goalscorer = | | top_goalscorer = | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1962 WAFF World Cup | |[[1962 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
|First World Cup | |First World Cup, first World Cup in Sarpedon, first World Cup to be won by the host nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1966 WAFF World Cup | |[[1966 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
||[[Levantia]] | ||[[Levantia]] | ||
| | | First World Cup in Levantia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1970 WAFF World Cup | |[[1970 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} | ||
|[[Alshar]] | |[[Alshar]] | ||
| First World Cup in Alshar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1974 World Cup | |[[1974 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | |Boycotted by [[Urcea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1978 WAFF World Cup | |[[1978 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|1982 WAFF World Cup | |[[1982 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | | First time a previous winner ([[Pelaxia]]) wins the trophy again | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1986 WAFF World Cup | |[[1986 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1990 WAFF World Cup | |[[1990 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
|[[Alshar]] | |[[Alshar]] | ||
| | | Most recent World Cup in Alshar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1994 WAFF World Cup | |[[1994 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1998 WAFF World Cup | |[[1998 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Paulastra}} | |{{flag|Paulastra}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |[[Crona]] | ||
| | | First World Cup in Crona | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|2002 World Cup | |[[2002 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Faneria}} {{flag|Fiannria}} | |{{flag|Faneria}} and {{flag|Fiannria}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | | First World Cup with shared hosting duties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|2006 WAFF World Cup | |[[2006 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|The Cape}} | |{{flag|The Cape}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |[[Crona]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|2010 WAFF World Cup | |[[2010 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|2014 WAFF World Cup | |[[2014 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | | Most recent World Cup to be won by the host nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|2018 WAFF World Cup | |[[2018 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk | |{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|2022 WAFF World Cup | |[[2022 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | | Most recent World Cup in Sarpedon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|2026 WAFF World Cup | |[[2026 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |{{flag|Alstin}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |[[Crona]] | ||
| | | Most recent World Cup in Crona | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[2030 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} and {{flag|Yonderre}} | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| Most recent World Cup in Levantia; Most recent World Cup with shared hosting duties | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[2034 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| Not yet held | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[2038 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Yanuban}} | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| Not yet held | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[2042 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Stenza}} | |||
|[[Australis]] | |||
| Not yet held; First World Cup in Australis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 190: | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 173: | Line 198: | ||
|1966 WAFF World Cup | |1966 WAFF World Cup | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 212: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Daxia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 213: | Line 238: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador national football team|Tierrador]] | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |{{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 250: | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1986 WAFF World Cup | |1986 WAFF World Cup | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
Line 244: | Line 269: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1990 WAFF World Cup | |1990 WAFF World Cup | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 259: | Line 284: | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | |||
|3–2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 271: | Line 296: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 306: | ||
|2002 World Cup | |2002 World Cup | ||
|{{flag|Faneria}} {{flag|Fiannria}} | |{{flag|Faneria}} {{flag|Fiannria}} | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador national football team|Tierrador]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Daxia}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 295: | Line 320: | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|2–0 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 305: | Line 330: | ||
|2010 WAFF World Cup | |2010 WAFF World Cup | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
| | |5–4 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 346: | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador national football team|Tierrador]] | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |{{flag|Puertego}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|2018 WAFF World Cup | |2018 WAFF World Cup | ||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk | |{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador national football team|Tierrador]] | |||
|2–1 | |||
|{{flag|Paulastra}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 343: | Line 368: | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Ardmore}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|2026 WAFF World Cup | |[[2026 WAFF World Cup]] | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |{{flag|Alstin}} | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |||
|2–1 | |||
|{{flag|Aciria}} | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
|1–0 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[2030 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} {{flag|Yonderre}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador national football team|Tierrador]] | |||
|4–3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
|2–0 | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[2034 WAFF World Cup]] | |||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[United Republic National Football Team|Alstin]] | |||
|2-1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre national football team|Yonderre]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
| | |3-1 | ||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits