8,920
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Alstin-Highwind International Airport]] | |[[Alstin-Highwind International Airport]] | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}}, [[Alstin City]] | |{{flag|Alstin}}, [[Alstin City]] | ||
| | |Type | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ALS, {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: EALS, TAA: ALS | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ALS, {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: EALS, TAA: ALS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Niyaska]], [[Cities of Kiravia#Iselin|Iselin]] | |{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Niyaska]], [[Cities of Kiravia#Iselin|Iselin]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KIV | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KIV | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: NIIA | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: NIIA | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 3x runways, capable of receiving all but the largest airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 3x runways, capable of receiving all but the largest airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: AKI | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: AKI | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pribraltar International Airport]] | |||
|[[File:PribraltarFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Pribraltar]], [[Airport City]] | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|Description | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: SPB | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: PRIB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sarosten-Sirana International Airport]] | |[[Sarosten-Sirana International Airport]] | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Central Æonara|C. Æonara]], [[Paramór Countyship|Co. Paramór]] | |{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Central Æonara|C. Æonara]], [[Paramór Countyship|Co. Paramór]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KSS | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KSS | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: KSSI | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: KSSI | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flag|Tierrador}}, [[Taisgol]] | |{{flag|Tierrador}}, [[Taisgol]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: TOP | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: TOP | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: TTOP | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: TTOP | ||
[[Imperial Aviation Administration|IAA]]: TSG | [[Imperial Aviation Administration|IAA]]: TSG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wintergen International Airport]] | |[[Wintergen International Airport]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
||24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving up to middle sized airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | ||24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving up to middle sized airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GWB | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GWB | ||
|- | |||
|[[Soix International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Nauta Normand]], Soix | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
||24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving up to middle sized airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GSB | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aerocampus Maximus]] | |||
|{{flag|Caphiria}}, [[Venceia]] | |||
|Type | |||
|Description | |||
|{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: AERO | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeb!ultepec Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Varshan}}, Jeb!ultepec | |||
|Type | |||
|Description | |||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: CJB | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: JEB! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits