4,455
edits
(Created page with "category:Caphiria category:Government of Caphiria category:Finance in Caphiria") |
m (Text replacement - "Imperial Police Force" to "Urban Cohort") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[category:Government of Caphiria]] | [[category:Government of Caphiria]] | ||
[[category:Finance in Caphiria]] | [[category:Finance in Caphiria]] | ||
The '''national budget of Caphiria''' refers to the annual revenue (money received) and expenditures (money spent) of the [[Imperium of Caphiria]]. The [[Senate (Caphiria)|Senate]] has the sole authority over the country's financial and budgetary policy, and is responsible for setting annual revenues and spending levels after approval from the [[National Assembly (Caphiria)|National Assembly]]. Once approved by the National Assembly, the government may make adjustments of up to 2% to the budget without having to seek further parliamentary approval. | |||
The national budget concerns only spending and revenue by the central government, which includes provincial administration but excludes regional and local budgets | |||
==Overview== | |||
=== Budget process === | |||
== Budget principles == | |||
==Government revenue== | |||
=== Classification of revenue === | |||
==Government expenditure== | |||
== Deficits and debt == | |||
==National budget== | |||
The national budget of Caphiria as of 2026 is: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Department / Function | |||
!Funding | |||
!% of budget | |||
!Description | |||
|- style="background-color:#9B9B9B;" | |||
| colspan="4" | | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of the Treasury (Caphiria)|Ministry of the Treasury]]''' | |||
|$579,662,193,018 | |||
|2.58% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Treasury Administration | |||
|$1,159,324,386 | |||
|0.20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Taxation and Fiscal Affairs | |||
| $86,949,328,953 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Tax and Revenue Policy | |||
|$2,869,327,855 | |||
|3.30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Fiscal and Macroeconomic Affairs | |||
|$2,434,581,211 | |||
|2.80% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Terrorist Financing and Financial Crimes | |||
|$1,130,341,276 | |||
|1.30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of the Federal Budget | |||
|$695,594,632 | |||
|0.80% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Quaestors | |||
|$35,040,579,568 | |||
|40.3% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Central Tax Service | |||
|$21,737,332,238 | |||
|25.0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Customs Service | |||
| $7,738,490,277 | |||
|8.90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Financial Services and Markets Authority | |||
|$8,086,287,593 | |||
|9.30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Banking and Insurance Regulatory Authority | |||
|$4,608,314,434 | |||
|5.30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Alcohol and Narcotics Market Regulation Authority | |||
|$2,608,479,869 | |||
|3.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of the Treasury | |||
|$434,746,644,763 | |||
|75.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Treasury Administration | |||
|$3,477,973,158 | |||
|0.80% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Engraving, Minting & Printing | |||
|$95,644,261,848 | |||
|22.0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Financial Crimes Enforcement | |||
|$65,211,996,715 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Business Lending Programs | |||
|$100,426,474,940 | |||
|23.10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Narcotics and Excise Tax Enforcement | |||
|$478,221,309 | |||
|0.11% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - The Aerarium | |||
|$130,423,993,429 | |||
|30.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Accounting and Statistics | |||
|$10,868,666,119 | |||
|2.50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Financial Auditing, Accountability and Ethics | |||
|$10,868,666,119 | |||
|2.50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of National Property and Possessions | |||
|$17,346,391,126 | |||
|3.99% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Justice (Caphiria)|Ministry of Justice]]''' | |||
|$1,415,454,192,253 | |||
|6.3% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of the Judiciary | |||
|$849,272,515,352 | |||
|60.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Justice Administration | |||
|$566,181,676,901 | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Judiciary Eligibility | |||
|$169,854,503,070 | |||
|12% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of the Council of Supreme Judges | |||
|$226,472,670,760 | |||
|16% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Primary Courts | |||
| $141,545,419,225 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Provincial Courts | |||
|$169,854,503,070 | |||
|12% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Judiciary Enforcement | |||
|$141,545,419,225 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Incarceration | |||
|$566,181,676,901 | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Administrative Detention | |||
|$141,545,419,225 | |||
|25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Criminal Matters and Pardons | |||
|$56,618,167,690 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - National Penitentiary Service | |||
|$226,472,670,760 | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Prison Operations | |||
|$141,545,419,225 | |||
|25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Diplomacy (Caphiria)|Ministry of Diplomacy]]''' | |||
|$2,022,077,417,504 | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of the Chancellor | |||
|$40,441,548,350 | |||
|2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[External Office (Caphiria)|External Office]] | |||
|$990,817,934,577 | |||
|49% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Department of Immigration | |||
| $79,265,434,766 | |||
|8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Department of Foreign Affairs | |||
| $594,490,760,746 | |||
|60% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Department of Diplomatic Security | |||
|$198,163,586,915 | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Counterterrorism | |||
|$118,898,152,149 | |||
| 12% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internal Office (Caphiria)|Internal Office]] | |||
|$990,817,934,577 | |||
|49% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of the State | |||
|$267,520,842,336 | |||
|27% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Legislative Affairs | |||
|$168,439,048,878 | |||
|17% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of State Management | |||
|$188,255,407,570 | |||
|19% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Economic Growth | |||
|$168,439,048,878 | |||
|17% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Security Affairs | |||
|$198,163,586,915 | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Culture (Caphiria)|Ministry of Culture]]''' | |||
|$966,103,655,030 | |||
|4.3% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office for Scientific Development | |||
|$154,576,584,805 | |||
|16.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Office for Social Planning | |||
|$270,509,023,408 | |||
|28.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Cultural Development and Promotion | |||
|$135,254,511,704 | |||
|14.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Cultural Conservation and Preservation | |||
|$37,678,042,546 | |||
|3.90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Public Media | |||
|$289,831,096,509 | |||
|30.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Language Development | |||
|$78,254,396,057 | |||
| 8.10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Defense (Caphiria)|Ministry of Defense]]''' | |||
|$5,055,193,543,760 | |||
| 22.5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of the Ministry of Defense | |||
|$5,055,193,544 | |||
|0.10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Department of Military Defense | |||
|$3,740,843,222,382 | |||
|74.0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Military Defense | |||
|$11,222,529,667 | |||
|0.30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Imperial Legion|Department of the Legion]] | |||
|$1,309,295,127,834 | |||
|35.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imperial Naval Fleet|- Department of the Navy]] | |||
|$748,168,644,476 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imperial Aerial Defense Force|- Department of the Air Force]] | |||
|$935,210,805,596 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Praetorian Guard (Caphiria)|Praetorian Guard]] | |||
|$336,675,890,014 | |||
|9.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Misc. Expenditures | |||
| $138,411,199,228 | |||
|3.70% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department for Satellite Defenses | |||
|$187,042,161,119 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Veteran Affairs | |||
|$74,816,864,448 | |||
| 2.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Department of Civilian Defense | |||
|$1,309,295,127,834 | |||
|25.90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Department of Static Defenses | |||
| $500,150,738,833 | |||
|38.2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Urban Cohort]] | |||
|$99,506,429,715 | |||
|7.6% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[National Guard (Caphiria)|Department of the National Guard]] | |||
|$500,150,738,833 | |||
|38.2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Defense Logistics | |||
|$100,815,724,843 | |||
|7.70% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Defense Contract Logitics and Auditing | |||
|$1,309,295,128 | |||
| 0.10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[OARD|Office of Advanced Research and Development]] | |||
|$100,815,724,843 | |||
|7.7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Emergency Management | |||
|$3,927,885,384 | |||
|0.3% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Peacetime Distribution | |||
|$2,618,590,256 | |||
|0.20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Intelligence (Caphiria)|Ministry of Intelligence]]''' | |||
|$2,022,077,417,504 | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of the Administration of Intelligence | |||
|$10,110,387,088 | |||
|0.50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Military Intelligence | |||
|$5,055,193,544 | |||
|50.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Naval Intellgence | |||
|$657,175,161 | |||
|13% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Reconnaissance | |||
|$808,830,967 | |||
|16% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Geospatial Intelligence | |||
|$909,934,838 | |||
|18% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Terrorism and Financial Intelligence | |||
|$1,011,038,709 | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Analysis, Resarch, and Intelligence | |||
|$758,279,032 | |||
|15% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Intelligence and Security Command | |||
|$909,934,838 | |||
|18% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Civilian Intelligence | |||
|$1,000,928,321,664 | |||
|49.5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Advenarum|Advenarum Administratio]] (AA) | |||
|$500,464,160,832 | |||
|50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - [[INS|Internum Notitia Securitatis]] (INS) | |||
|$500,464,160,832 | |||
|50% | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Censorial Assembly]]''' | |||
|$20,220,774,175 | |||
|0.09% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of the Church (Caphiria)|Ministry of the Church]]''' | |||
| $20,220,774,175 | |||
|0.09% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Infrastructure (Caphiria)|Ministry of Infrastructure]]''' | |||
|$3,100,518,706,839 | |||
|13.8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Infrastructure Administration | |||
|$12,402,074,827 | |||
|0.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Lands and Planning | |||
|$37,206,224,482 | |||
| 1.2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Office of Urban Renewal and Building | |||
|$12,402,074,827 | |||
|0.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Department of Transportation | |||
|$1,519,254,166,351 | |||
|49% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Aviation Administration | |||
|$60,770,166,654 | |||
|4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Highway Administration | |||
|$288,658,291,607 | |||
|19% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Public Road Administration | |||
|$212,695,583,289 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Underground Transportation Administration | |||
|$121,540,333,308 | |||
|8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Railroad Administration | |||
|$121,540,333,308 | |||
|8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Naval Transportation Administration | |||
|$182,310,499,962 | |||
|12% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Transportation Safety | |||
|$151,925,416,635 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Hazardous Materials Transportation Safety | |||
|$227,888,124,953 | |||
|15% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Autonomous Transportation Administration | |||
|$151,925,416,635 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Energy | |||
|$1,519,254,166,351 | |||
| 49% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Energy Administration | |||
|$30,385,083,327 | |||
|2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy | |||
|$197,503,041,626 | |||
|13% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Nuclear Energy | |||
|$319,043,374,934 | |||
|21% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Nuclear Safety and Security | |||
|$212,695,583,289 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Electricity Energy | |||
|$258,273,208,280 | |||
|17% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Hydroelectric Energy | |||
|$151,925,416,635 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Energy Safety and Efficiency Standards | |||
|$136,732,874,972 | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Emerging Energy and Technology | |||
|$91,155,249,981 | |||
|6% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Energy Regulatory Commission | |||
|$121,540,333,308 | |||
| | |||
8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Education (Caphiria)|Ministry of Education]]''' | |||
|$2,612,973,373,952 | |||
|11.63% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Education Administration | |||
|$391,946,006,093 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Communications and Outreach | |||
|$54,872,440,853 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -Office of Curricula Development | |||
|$78,389,201,219 | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Educational Technology | |||
|$31,355,680,487 | |||
|8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Center of Education Sciences | |||
|$43,114,060,670 | |||
|11% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Planning, Evaluation and Policy Development | |||
|$74,469,741,158 | |||
|19% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Educational Standards and Safety | |||
|$27,436,220,426 | |||
| 7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Student Aid | |||
|$54,872,440,853 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -Office of Civil Rights | |||
|$27,436,220,426 | |||
|7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Lower Education | |||
|$1,097,448,817,060 | |||
|42.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Upper Education | |||
|$1,097,448,817,060 | |||
|42.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Educational Success and Achievement | |||
|$26,129,733,740 | |||
|1.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Health (Caphiria)|Ministry of Health]]''' | |||
|$1,505,324,299,697 | |||
| 6.7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Health Administration | |||
|$7,526,621,498 | |||
| 0.50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Healh Reform | |||
|$1,128,993,225 | |||
|15% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Planning and Evaluation | |||
|$2,257,986,450 | |||
|30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Preparedness and Response | |||
|$3,386,979,674 | |||
|45% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Civil Rights | |||
|$752,662,150 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Department of Health Operations | |||
|$481,703,775,903 | |||
| 32% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Children and Families | |||
|$62,621,490,867 | |||
|13% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Community Living | |||
| | |||
$48,170,377,590 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Healthcare Research and Quality | |||
|$67,438,528,626 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Toxic Substances and Disease Registry | |||
|$91,523,717,422 | |||
|19% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Disease Control and Prevention | |||
|$77,072,604,145 | |||
|16% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Food and Drug Administration | |||
|$67,438,528,626 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Health Resources and Services | |||
|$48,170,377,590 | |||
|10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Public Healthcare Research | |||
|$19,268,151,036 | |||
| 4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| National Health System | |||
|$722,555,663,855 | |||
|48% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Blood and Organ Donation | |||
|$1,445,111,328 | |||
|0.2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Hospitals and Facilities | |||
|$100,435,237,276 | |||
|13.9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Emergency Services | |||
|$50,578,896,470 | |||
|7.0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Health Services | |||
|$339,601,162,012 | |||
|47.0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Health Services Fund | |||
|$200,147,918,888 | |||
| 27.7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Social Care Services | |||
|$10,115,779,294 | |||
|1.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Mental Health Services | |||
|$10,115,779,294 | |||
|1.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Sexual Health Services | |||
|$10,115,779,294 | |||
|1.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Public Safety | |||
|$66,234,269,187 | |||
|4.4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Public Safety Administration | |||
|$16,558,567,297 | |||
|25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Mental Health and Substance Abuse | |||
|$13,246,853,837 | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Safety and Emergency Preparedness | |||
|$36,428,848,053 | |||
|55% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Emergency Management and Services | |||
| $225,798,644,955 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of National Response Coordination | |||
|$27,095,837,395 | |||
|12.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of National Disaster Medical Services | |||
| $40,643,756,092 | |||
|18.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Urban Search and Rescue Services | |||
|$22,579,864,495 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Mobile Emergency Response Services | |||
|$22,579,864,495 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Nuclear Preparedness | |||
|$45,159,728,991 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Emergency Training and Crisis Management | |||
|$33,869,796,743 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Domestic Preparedness | |||
|$33,869,796,743 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
| '''[[Ministry of Environment and Horticulture (Caphiria)|Ministry of Environment and Horticulture]]''' | |||
|$1,082,934,794,708 | |||
|4.82% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Enviroment and Horticulture Management | |||
|$10,829,347,947 | |||
|1.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Agriculture | |||
|$1,082,934,795 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Agricultural Review | |||
|$54,146,740 | |||
| 5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Farming Conservation Services | |||
|$379,027,178 | |||
| 35.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Dairy, Grain, and Farm Services | |||
|$270,733,699 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Agricultural Sustainability | |||
|$379,027,178 | |||
| | |||
35.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Rural Development | |||
|$43,317,391,788 | |||
|4.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Rural Utilities | |||
|$14,294,739,290 | |||
|33.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Rural Housing | |||
|$17,326,956,715 | |||
|40.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Rural Business | |||
|$11,695,695,783 | |||
|27.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services | |||
|$216,586,958,942 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Food and Nutrition | |||
|$10,829,347,947 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Nutrition Policy and Promotion | |||
| $32,488,043,841 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Food Safety and Inspection Services | |||
|$54,146,739,735 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Animal and Plant Health Inspection Services | |||
|$54,146,739,735 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Agricultural Marketing Services | |||
|$64,976,087,682 | |||
|30.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Department of the Enviroment | |||
|$270,733,698,677 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Ocean Energy Management | |||
|$27,073,369,868 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Safety and Environmental Enforcement | |||
|$81,220,109,603 | |||
|30.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Natural Resources | |||
|$81,220,109,603 | |||
|30.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Land Management | |||
|$40,610,054,802 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of National Park Services | |||
|$40,610,054,802 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Fish and Wildlife Services | |||
|$216,586,958,942 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of National Wildlife Refuge Services | |||
|$21,658,695,894 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Migratory Bird Management Services | |||
| $32,488,043,841 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Endangered Species program | |||
|$75,805,435,630 | |||
|35.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - National Conservation Training Center | |||
|$36,819,783,020 | |||
|17.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Fisheries | |||
| $49,815,000,557 | |||
|23.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Oceanic Services | |||
|$162,440,219,206 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Operational Oceanographic Services | |||
|$8,122,010,960 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Coastal Services | |||
|$29,239,239,457 | |||
|18.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Coastal Ocean Science | |||
|$27,614,837,265 | |||
|17.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Coastal Survey | |||
|$9,746,413,152 | |||
|6.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Geodetic Survey | |||
|$9,746,413,152 | |||
|6.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Marine Sanctuaries | |||
|$11,370,815,344 | |||
| 7.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Ocean and Coastal Resource Management | |||
|$8,122,010,960 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Office of Response and Restoration | |||
|$14,619,619,729 | |||
|9.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research | |||
|$6,497,608,768 | |||
|4.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Marine and Aviation Operations | |||
|$17,868,424,113 | |||
|11.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Integrated Drought Information Systems | |||
|$6,497,608,768 | |||
|4.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Satellite, Data, and Information Services | |||
|$12,995,217,536 | |||
|8.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Mining Services | |||
|$54,146,739,735 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Active Mining Regulations | |||
|$8,122,010,960 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Mining Reclamtion | |||
|$40,610,054,802 | |||
|75.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Mining Standards and Practices | |||
|$5,414,673,974 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Meteorology (Caphiria)|Ministry of Meteorology]]''' | |||
|$1,100,908,816,197 | |||
|4.9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Meteorology Administration | |||
|$165,136,322,429 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Weather Manipulation Operations and Management | |||
| $495,408,967,288 | |||
|45.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Weather Service | |||
|$110,090,881,620 | |||
|10.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Environmental Management | |||
| $165,136,322,429 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Office of Water and Climate Data | |||
|$165,136,322,429 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" | |||
|'''[[Ministry of Commerce and Trade (Caphiria)|Ministry of Commerce and Trade]]''' | |||
|$963,856,902,344 | |||
|4.29% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Commerce and Trade Administration | |||
|$212,048,518,516 | |||
| 22.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Economic Development | |||
|$27,566,307,407 | |||
|13% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Technical Information | |||
|$33,927,762,962 | |||
| 16% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Telecommunications and Information | |||
|$40,289,218,518 | |||
|19% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Policy and Strategic Planning | |||
|$38,168,733,333 | |||
|18% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Public Affairs | |||
|$14,843,396,296 | |||
| 7% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs | |||
|$27,566,307,407 | |||
|13% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Business Liaison | |||
|$29,686,792,592 | |||
|14% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Department of Economic Affairs | |||
|$202,409,949,492 | |||
|21.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Economic Analysis Administration | |||
|$28,337,392,929 | |||
|14.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Economics and Statistics | |||
|$174,072,556,563 | |||
|86.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Industry and Security | |||
|$163,855,673,398 | |||
|17.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Industry and Security Administration | |||
|$9,831,340,404 | |||
| 6.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
- Office of Export Enforcement | |||
|$154,024,332,995 | |||
|94.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Department of Intellectual Property | |||
|$9,638,569,023 | |||
|1.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Intellectual Property Administration | |||
|$1,927,713,805 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Patents and Trademarks | |||
|$7,710,855,219 | |||
|80.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of International Trade | |||
|$144,578,535,352 | |||
|15% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of International Trade Administration | |||
|$21,686,780,303 | |||
|15.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Commercial Service | |||
|$122,891,755,049 | |||
|85.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department of Standards and Technology | |||
|$86,747,121,211 | |||
|9.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Standards and Technology Administration | |||
|$4,337,356,061 | |||
|5.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Measurments and Standards | |||
|$21,686,780,303 | |||
|25.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Technology and Innovation | |||
|$43,373,560,605 | |||
|50.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - Office of Technical Information And Dissemination | |||
|$17,349,424,242 | |||
|20.00% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="background-color:#9B9B9B;" ; | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''GOVERNMENT BUDGET''' | |||
|$22,467,526,861,155 | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Misc. Expenditures | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" ; |$224,675,268,612 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Provincial budget | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" ; |$1,011,038,708,752 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''TOTAL EXPENDITURE''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color:#e0e0e0;text-align:center" |'''$23,703,240,838,519''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Issues and debates== |