13,825
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act providing for the governance of His Most Christian Majesty's territories in Crona''<br /><br />Formally divested [[Urcea]] of ownership of the [[Constituent_states_of_New_Harren#New_Harren|Rectory of New Harren]] and provided the legal groundwork for the establishment of the [[New Harren|Kingdom of New Harren]]. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act providing for the governance of His Most Christian Majesty's territories in Crona''<br /><br />Formally divested [[Urcea]] of ownership of the [[Constituent_states_of_New_Harren#New_Harren|Rectory of New Harren]] and provided the legal groundwork for the establishment of the [[New Harren|Kingdom of New Harren]]. | ||
| Rectory and Overseas Territory Law | | Rectory and Overseas Territory Law | ||
|- | |||
| Connectivity Act | |||
| 2012 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Family Living Act of 2003 and National Finance Law related to the construction of mass transportation infrastructure''<br /><br />Creates a system of national subsidies to local public transportation systems for the construction of new mass transportation lines, such as buses, trains, and light rail, to [[Housing_in_Urcea#Urban_town_and_country|"urban town and country" communities]]. | |||
| Multiple Dwelling and Residence Law<br>National Finance Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Administrative Reorganization Act | | Administrative Reorganization Act | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Crownland Law, Province Law, and State Law, repealing provisions of the Constitutional Settlement Act and providing for state revenue''<br /><br />Repealed subdivision-specific tax structures and implemented a national personal income tax. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Crownland Law, Province Law, and State Law, repealing provisions of the Constitutional Settlement Act and providing for state revenue''<br /><br />Repealed subdivision-specific tax structures and implemented a national personal income tax. | ||
| Crownland Law<br>Province Law<br>State Law<br>Tax Law | | Crownland Law<br>Province Law<br>State Law<br>Tax Law | ||
|- | |||
| Sustainable Greenspace Act | |||
| 2022 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the [[Family Living Act of 2003]] in relation to floral growth requirements''<br /><br />Requires builders of {{wp|subdivisions}} to use plants friendly to {{wp|pollinator}}s in the construction of exurban developments. | |||
| Multiple Dwelling and Residence Law<br>Real Property Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Protocols Act of 2023|Protocols Act]] | | [[Protocols Act of 2023|Protocols Act]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Protocols Act | | Protocols Act | ||
| | | 2032 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law, repealing certain provisions of a Chapter of the Laws of 2023''<br /><br />Largely repealed the [[Protocols Act of 2023]], reinstating requirements that interaction with [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]] members be done through proper diplomatic channels and the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]]; provided an exemption from this requirement for the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] and [[Ministry_of_Commerce_(Urcea)#Agency_for_Cronan_Economic_Development|Agency for Cronan Economic Development]]. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law, repealing certain provisions of a Chapter of the Laws of 2023''<br /><br />Largely repealed the [[Protocols Act of 2023]], reinstating requirements that interaction with [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]] members be done through proper diplomatic channels and the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]]; provided an exemption from this requirement for the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] and [[Ministry_of_Commerce_(Urcea)#Agency_for_Cronan_Economic_Development|Agency for Cronan Economic Development]]. | ||
| Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law | | Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law |