13,406
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Crownland Law, Province Law, and State Law, repealing provisions of the Constitutional Settlement Act and providing for state revenue''<br /><br />Repealed subdivision-specific tax structures and implemented a national personal income tax. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Crownland Law, Province Law, and State Law, repealing provisions of the Constitutional Settlement Act and providing for state revenue''<br /><br />Repealed subdivision-specific tax structures and implemented a national personal income tax. | ||
| Crownland Law<br>Province Law<br>State Law<br>Tax Law | | Crownland Law<br>Province Law<br>State Law<br>Tax Law | ||
|- | |||
| Sustainable Greenspace Act | |||
| 2022 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the [[Family Living Act of 2003]] in relation to floral growth requirements''<br /><br />Requires builders of {{wp|subdivisions}} to use plants friendly to {{wp|pollinator}}s in the construction of exurban developments. | |||
| Multiple Dwelling and Residence Law<br>Real Property Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Protocols Act of 2023|Protocols Act]] | | [[Protocols Act of 2023|Protocols Act]] |