1,240
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Transportation) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 902: | Line 902: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Levantia Times Union | |Levantia Times Union | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}{{Flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}}, {{Flag|Urcea}} | ||
|News Media | |News Media | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 976: | Line 976: | ||
|Public, Non-profit | |Public, Non-profit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tierradorian Broadcasting System|TBS]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|News Media, film, radio, music, and television | |News Media, film, radio, music, and television | ||
Line 986: | Line 986: | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[TierraVision]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|News Media, radio, music, and television | |News Media, radio, music, and television | ||
Line 1,162: | Line 1,162: | ||
|[[AP]] | |[[AP]] | ||
|{{Flag|Alstin}} | |{{Flag|Alstin}} | ||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[[Topka Petró]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |||
|State-Owned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summit Petroleum]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,167: | Line 1,177: | ||
|[[Auqali Lithium]] | |[[Auqali Lithium]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Lithium (primary), Base and Rare-earth materials | |Lithium (primary), Base and Rare-earth materials, Renewables | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Western Mining Company]] | |[[Western Mining Company]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Base | |Coal mining, Base metals, Rare-earth metals, Diamonds | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,194: | ||
!Industry | !Industry | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aeon Fields Vineyards]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyrus Holdings, Inc]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sparrow Limited]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|[[McGinley and Co. Brewery]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frontier Brewing Company]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[[Timmy's]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Fast-food | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[[Razbarry Pizza]] | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Fast-food | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phoenix Trade Union]] | |[[Phoenix Trade Union]] | ||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}}{{Flag|Anglei}} | |{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}}, {{Flag|Anglei}} | ||
|Online retail | |Online retail | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,265: | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Assaraeus University Corporatation | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Assaraeus Vineyards | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|Alcoholic Beverages | |Alcoholic Beverages | ||
Line 1,249: | Line 1,294: | ||
|Armed Maritime Protection and Response | |Armed Maritime Protection and Response | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |||
|[[Remarque & Emmenoit Marine Salvage Services]] | |||
||{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Maritime salvage, maritime towing, contract sealift | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TerraCola]] | |[[TerraCola]] | ||
Line 1,409: | Line 1,459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kela Wireless | |Kela Wireless | ||
|Kelekona (H.Q.) | |Kelekona (H.Q.), [[Anta Carda]], [[Punthite Republic]], Titechaxha, [[Draft:Varshan|Varshan,]] [[Ulaga]] | ||
[[Anta Carda]] | |||
[[Punthite Republic]]Titechaxha | |||
[[Draft:Varshan|Varshan]] | |||
[[Ulaga]] | |||
|Telecom | |Telecom | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alô S.A.|Alô International S.A.]] | |[[Alô S.A.|Alô International S.A.]] | ||
|{{Flag|Cartadania}} (H.Q.) | |{{Flag|Cartadania}} (H.Q.), {{Flag|Ceylonia}}, [[Galicia]] | ||
{{Flag|Ceylonia}} | |||
[[Galicia]] | |||
|Telecom | |Telecom | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,445: | Line 1,489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Axiom S.A.|Axiom Communications S.A.]] | |[[Axiom S.A.|Axiom Communications S.A.]] | ||
|{{Flag|Cartadania}} (H.Q.) | |{{Flag|Cartadania}} (H.Q.), {{Flag|Pelaxia}}, {{Flag|Caphiria}} | ||
{{Flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
{{Flag|Caphiria}} | |||
|Telecom, Mass media | |Telecom, Mass media | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orixtal Communications]] | |[[Orixtal Communications]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} (HQ), {{Flag|Istrenya}}, {{Flag|Porlos}} | ||
|Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | |Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | ||
| | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[H2O Communications]] | |[[H2O Communications]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} (HQ), {{Flag|Ceylonia}} | ||
|Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | |Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,622: | Line 1,663: | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Logistics === | === Logistics === | ||
Line 1,651: | Line 1,688: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Okatian Island Trading Company]] | |[[Okatian Island Trading Company]] | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}{{Flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}}, {{Flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|Logistics | |Logistics | ||
|Private, subsidiary of [[O’Shea Container Shipping]] | |Private, subsidiary of [[O’Shea Container Shipping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shauku Island Trading Company]] | |[[Shauku Island Trading Company]] | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}{{Flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}}, {{Flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|Logistics | |Logistics | ||
|Private, subsidiary of [[O’Shea Container Shipping]] | |Private, subsidiary of [[O’Shea Container Shipping]] | ||
Line 1,704: | Line 1,741: | ||
|Air Cargo | |Air Cargo | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
|[[Táviki Logistics]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Logistics, Shipping | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[South Cronan Trading Company]] | |[[South Cronan Trading Company]] | ||
Line 1,720: | Line 1,762: | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Qabóri Trading Company]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Logistics, Shipping | |Logistics, Shipping | ||
Line 1,761: | Line 1,803: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Economy]] | [[Category:Economy]] |
edits