List of cities in Hendalarsk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{wip}} == List == The following table lists the 300 largest towns and cities of Hendalarsk by their population on December 31, 2025, as estimated by the Federal Statist..." |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
# The city population as of May 9, 2020, as enumerated by the 2020 Hendalarsk Census | # The city population as of May 9, 2020, as enumerated by the 2020 Hendalarsk Census | ||
# The city percentage population change from May 9, 2020 to December 31, 2025 | # The city percentage population change from May 9, 2020 to December 31, 2025 | ||
# Any foreign cities with which the Hendalarskara city is twinned, assuming such exists. | # Any foreign cities with which the Hendalarskara city is twinned, assuming such exists. | ||
[[File:HamburgSpeicherstadt.jpg|thumb|Central [[Zalgisbeck]]'s Kanálstad]][[File:Christiansborg_fra_Nikolaj_Kirken.jpg|thumb|A panoramic view of [[Groß-Maximilianshafen|Grós-Maksimiliansháfen]], one of the major cities of the Vandarch littoral]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background:#800044; color:#ffcc00" |2020 census | ! style="background:#800044; color:#ffcc00" |2020 census | ||
! style="background:#800044; color:#ffcc00" |Change | ! style="background:#800044; color:#ffcc00" |Change | ||
! style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044" |Twinned settlements | ! style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044" |Twinned settlements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
| 3,578,223 | | 3,578,223 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''3''' | ||
| '''''[[Frehmenwerth|Frémenwerd]]''''' | |||
| [[Hendalarsk Capital Territory]] | |||
| | | | ||
| 2,583,455 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''4''' | |||
| [[Hukenen]] | |||
| [[Pentapolis]] | |||
| | | | ||
| 2,502,184 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''5''' | ||
| '''''[[Schullerhausen|Schulahaun]]''''' | |||
| | | [[Central Province (Hendalarsk)|Central Province]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,985,467 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{flagicon|Metzetta}} [[Jamsu]], [[Metzetta]]<br>{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[Dalton]], [[Alstin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''6''' | ||
| | | '''''[[Márványfalak]]''''' | ||
| [[Khunyer March]] | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,539,631 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''7''' | ||
| '''''[[Groß-Maximilianshafen|Grós-Maksimiliansháfen]]''''' | |||
| | | [[Eastern Province (Hendalarsk)|Eastern Province]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,502,653 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''8''' | ||
| | | [[Jendaburg]] | ||
| | | [[Pentapolis]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1,454,082 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''9''' | ||
| | | '''''[[Rückwürz]]''''' | ||
| [[Werdach Valley (Province)|Werdach Valley]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,430,596 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''10''' | ||
| | | '''''[[Östragard|Östragád]]''''' | ||
| | | [[East March (Hendalarsk)|East March]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,418,653 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''11''' | ||
| | | ''[[Jenwerdorf]]'' | ||
| | | [[Southern Province (Hendalarsk)|Southern Province]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''12''' | ||
| | | [[Hernemünde|Hernemünde]] | ||
| | | [[Mouth of the Zalgis]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''13''' | ||
| | | ''[[Hüllborg]]'' | ||
| | | [[Northwest Province (Hendalarsk)|Northwest Province]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''14''' | ||
| | | [[Agaren]] | ||
| | | [[Central Province (Hendalarsk)|Central Province]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,039,562 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''15''' | ||
| | | '''[[Zandorf-am-See|Zandorf-am-Sé]]''' | ||
| [[Southern Province (Hendalarsk)|Southern Province]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1,001,307 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''16''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 144: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''17''' | ||
| | | [[Miledaas|Míledás]] | ||
| | | [[Pentapolis]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''18''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''19''' | ||
| | | [[Molinstad|Molínstad]] | ||
| | | [[Pentapolis]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''20''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''21''' | ||
| | | '''''[[Kufaburg|Kupferburg]]''''' | ||
| | | [[Kupferberg]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Taksonysírja]] | ||
| | | [[Khunyer March]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Txöll'ara]] | ||
| | | [[Kupferberg]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Királyifürdök]] | ||
| | | [[Khunyer March]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Öllerana|Ölerán]] | ||
| | | [[Southern Province]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Bauksbüel]] | ||
| | | [[East March]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Müllersburg]] | ||
| | | [[Southern Province]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Alodarf]] | ||
| | | [[Werdach Valley]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 249: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Bochenkirsh]] | ||
| | | [[Werdach Valley]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Rasenwald|Rásenwald]] | ||
| | | [[Central Province]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 265: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Szerenczárda]] | ||
| | | [[Khunyer March]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Grenzdalar|Grenzdalá]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[Wudianstal|Wudianstál]] | ||
| | | [[Kupferberg]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| [[Aschalendorf]] | |||
| [[Kupferberg]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 56,839 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''''1''''' | ||
| | | [[M'unq'uia]] | ||
| | | [[Kupferberg]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 304: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|''''' | | style="background:#ffcc00; color:#800044"|'''157''' | ||
| | | '''[[Prut]]''' | ||
| [[Northwestern Province (Hendalarsk)|Northwestern Province]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|41,008 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 15:44, 3 October 2024
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
List
The following table lists the 300 largest towns and cities of Hendalarsk by their population on December 31, 2025, as estimated by the Federal Statistical Office of Hendalarsk.[1] A city is displayed in bold if it is a state or federal capital, and in italics if it is the most populous city in the state. The table below contains the following information:
- The city rank by population as of December 31, 2025, as estimated by the Federal Statistical Office of Hendalarsk
- The city name
- The name of the state in which the city lies
- The city population as of December 31, 2025, as estimated by the Federal Statistical Office of Hendalarsk
- The city population as of May 9, 2020, as enumerated by the 2020 Hendalarsk Census
- The city percentage population change from May 9, 2020 to December 31, 2025
- Any foreign cities with which the Hendalarskara city is twinned, assuming such exists.