Goura's Index of National Attitudes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→2035-37 Index) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The Index uses seven ranks, ranging from Fraternal to Hostile. For the purposes of the Index, "dependent" refers to nations that the [[Government of Urcea]] and/or its people believe to be a dependent of Urcea; they view Urcea as that nation's overlord or guardian in some capacity. "Protective" refers to a similar relationship, but with longer standing positive relations or unequal alliance partners. "Dismissive" refers to nations that Urcea views as either unimportant or unworthy of consideration in the derogatory sense. | The Index uses seven ranks, ranging from Fraternal to Hostile. For the purposes of the Index, "dependent" refers to nations that the [[Government of Urcea]] and/or its people believe to be a dependent of Urcea; they view Urcea as that nation's overlord or guardian in some capacity. "Protective" refers to a similar relationship, but with longer standing positive relations or unequal alliance partners. "Dismissive" refers to nations that Urcea views as either unimportant or unworthy of consideration in the derogatory sense. | ||
== | ==2023-24 Index== | ||
Key:{{color box|#2b6b2e}} Fraternal {{color box|#43a847}} Friendly {{color box|#c8f542}} Protective {{color box|#e3ff8f}} Cordial {{color box|#dcaa41}} Dependent {{color box|#c68c32}} Neutral {{color box|#c84e19}} Dismissive {{color box|#b8220e}} Unfriendly {{color box|#f51405}} Hostile | Key:{{color box|#2b6b2e}} Fraternal {{color box|#43a847}} Friendly {{color box|#c8f542}} Protective {{color box|#e3ff8f}} Cordial {{color box|#dcaa41}} Dependent {{color box|#c68c32}} Neutral {{color box|#c84e19}} Dismissive {{color box|#b8220e}} Unfriendly {{color box|#f51405}} Hostile | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EAECF0;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! style=" | ! style="color:#222;" | Attitude | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Allaria}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Algoquona}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#F51405; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Hostile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C68C32; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Neutral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Anglei}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Anta Carda}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:# | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#2B6B2E; color:#FFF; text-align:left;" | Fraternal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | {{flag|Brumalea}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:# | | style="background-color:#C68C32; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Neutral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bussdaberria | | {{flag|Bussdaberria}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#43A847; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Friendly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#E3FF8F; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Cordial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Carna}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#43A847; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Friendly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Cetsencalia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Ceylonia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Corcra}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Corumm}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#E3FF8F; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Cordial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Dorhaven}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Ehemo}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Etzil}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Faneria}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#E3FF8F; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Cordial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Fiannria}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#43A847; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Friendly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Galicia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Hollona and Diorisia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Housatonic}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#DCAA41; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dependent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Iriquona}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#b8220e; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Unfriendly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Istrenya}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Kartejya}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Kelekona}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#43A847; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Friendly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Malentina}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|New Yustona}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Orclenia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Pachaug}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#DCAA41; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dependent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Pankara}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Paulastra}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#E3FF8F; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Cordial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#E3FF8F; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Cordial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Porlos}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Pukhtunkhwa}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C68C32; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Neutral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Riena Levsa}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Sabnaki}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Shenendehowa Bay}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#DCAA41; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dependent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | {{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Telonaticolan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Titechaxha}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|the Cape}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C68C32; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Neutral | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Quetzenkel}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ulaga}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C84E19; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Dismissive | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Unnuaq Mission State}} | |||
| style="background-color:#C8F542; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Protective | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Varshan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F51405; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Hostile | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yonderre}} | |||
| style="background-color:#43A847; color:#222; text-align:left;" | Friendly | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Urcea]] | [[Category:Urcea]] |