Burgoignesc colonial empire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Throughout the {{wpl|Age of Discovery}} and the {{wpl|Age of Sail}} various coastal principalities of the [[Kingdom of Dericania]] developed colonial empires of various sizes through trading companies. This was precipitated by the Expulsion of the Protestants from southern [[Levantia]] following their loss in the [[Great Confessional War]]. Many of those protestants were processed off-continent through [[Burgundie]] who turned them into a massive global exploration and colonizing force. | Throughout the {{wpl|Age of Discovery}} and the {{wpl|Age of Sail}} various coastal principalities of the [[Kingdom of Dericania]] developed colonial empires of various sizes through trading companies. This was precipitated by the Expulsion of the Protestants from southern [[Levantia]] following their loss in the [[Great Confessional War]]. Many of those protestants were processed off-continent through [[Burgundie]] who turned them into a massive global exploration and colonizing force. | ||
==[[Alshar]]== | ==[[Alshar]]== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Administration | ! Continental location | ||
! Administration dates | |||
! Trading Company | ! Trading Company | ||
! Modern status | ! Modern status | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayermer|Ayermer colony]] | | [[Ayermer|Ayermer colony]] | ||
| | | [[Alshar]] | ||
| | |||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Burgundie}} / [[Rusana]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kandoora colony]] | | [[Kandoora colony]] | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1600]]-[[1795]] | | [[1600]]-[[1795]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colony of Santasi | | Colony of Santasi | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1646]]-[[1721]] | | [[1646]]-[[1721]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colony of Santasi]] | | [[Colony of Santasi]] | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1646]]-[[1721]] | | [[1646]]-[[1721]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pukhgundi colony]] | | [[Pukhgundi colony]] | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1635]]-[[1811]] | | [[1635]]-[[1811]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eloillette]] | | [[Eloillette]] | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1611]]-[[1795]] | | [[1611]]-[[1795]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Far East Colony]] | | [[Far East Colony]] | ||
| [[Alshar]] | |||
| [[1638]]-[[1817]] | | [[1638]]-[[1817]] | ||
| tbd | | tbd | ||
| [[Oyashima]] | | [[Oyashima]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbary Straits colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1635]]-[[1836]] | |||
| tbd | |||
| northern half of [[Battganuur]], [[Yanuban]], and [[Isle des Coulettes]] {{flagicon|Burgundie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Istroya Oriental colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1577]]-[[1842]] | |||
| tbd | |||
| southern half of [[Battganuur]] and [[U.A.E]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kandahari-Pukhtun colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1615]]-1830s | |||
| tbd | |||
| [[Umardwal]], [[Bulkh]], and [[Salarive]] {{flagicon|Burgundie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chaukira|Chaukira colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| tbd | |||
| tbd | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=[[Audonia]]= | =[[Audonia]]= |