List of official languages by country: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| [[Pentapolis]] | | [[Pentapolis]] | ||
| [[Pentapolitan Argot]] | | [[Pentapolitan Argot]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |{{flag|Lucrecia}} | |||
| [[Emeritan Republic]] | |||
| [[Emeritan Pelaxian|Pelaxian]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Pelaxian<br>{{wp|Sardinian language|Emeritan Latin}} | |||
| rowspan="4" |{{nowrap|[[Burgoignesc language|Burgoignesc]] ({{wp|Catalan language|Catenian dialect}})}}<br>Coribian<br>Coscivian<br>{{wp|Corsican language|Ventian}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Isurian Generality]] | |||
| colspan="3" |{{wp|Galician language|Isurian}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emerida-Presidential Canton]] | |||
| colspan="3"; rowspan="2" |Pelaxian<br>Isurian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toldeo-Administrative Canton]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | | colspan="2" |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]]<br>[[Insuo Loa]] | | [[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]]<br>[[Insuo Loa]] | ||
| [[Almadarian Pelaxian]]<br>[[Burgoignesc language|Burgoignesc]]<br>[[Caphiric Latin]]<br>[[Tainean language|Tainean]] dialects | | [[Almadarian Pelaxian]]<br>[[Burgoignesc language|Burgoignesc]]<br>[[Caphiric Latin]]<br>[[Tainean language|Tainean]] dialects | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | | colspan="2" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|Despite the extent of schooling in both languages, Yonderre remains a bilingual country: television and radio programming from state-operated or state-financed media like [[Télévision 1 (Yonderre)|Télévision 1]] are required by law to be available in both languages | |Despite the extent of schooling in both languages, Yonderre remains a bilingual country: television and radio programming from state-operated or state-financed media like [[Télévision 1 (Yonderre)|Télévision 1]] are required by law to be available in both languages | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} |