International airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ACB | ||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ACB | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: ACHB | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: ACHB | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mharran International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Pursat}}, Mharran | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 3x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: AMP | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: AMPT | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Al Baribi International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Pursat}}, Mharran | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ABP | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: ABPT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awlazig International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Pursat}}, Awlazig | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 3x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: AWP | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: AWPT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |