337
edits
m (Added Metzetta.) |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{yes|Encouraged}} | | {{yes|Encouraged}} | ||
|Vithinjan culture does not believe that holding onto life once the time has come is ever desirable. Because of this the practice of euthanasia is encouraged | |Vithinjan culture does not believe that holding onto life once the time has come is ever desirable. Because of this the practice of euthanasia is encouraged | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
| {{no|Illegal}} | |||
| {{no|Illegal}} | |||
|euthanasia in Puertego is illegal even in circumstances of the terminally ill, however if someone has a terminal illness they are allowed to refuse further treatment and simply be given drugs to deal with the pain they are experiencing. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits