List of Companies by Industry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) m (→Agriculture) |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 890: | Line 890: | ||
|Offshore wind energy, hydro energy | |Offshore wind energy, hydro energy | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
|Hendalarsk-Bergwerke VEB | |||
|[[Hendalarsk]] | |||
|Base metals (principally copper) | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|Hendalarsk-Bausteinbrüche VEB | |||
|[[Hendalarsk]] | |||
|Stone quarrying | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|Márványbányászat Állami Vállalat | |||
|[[Hendalarsk]] | |||
|Marble quarrying | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Service == | == Service == | ||
This list includes all companies associated with providing services, such as retailers, restaurant corporations, law firms, and hospitality services. | This list includes all companies associated with providing services, such as retailers, restaurant corporations, law firms, and hospitality services. |