Talk:List of national symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 852: | Line 852: | ||
==National personification== | ==National personification== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! style="border-color:inherit;" | Image | |||
! style="border-color:inherit;" | Personification | |||
! style="border-color:inherit;" | Animal/object used for the same purpose | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | |||
|} | |||
==Other national symbols== | ==Other national symbols== |