List of country names in various languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) (Alphabetised final column by language name - DO NOT MESS THIS UP IN FUTURE YOU JACKALS) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |{{flag|Alstin}} | ||
|'''Alstin''' (Cartadanian), '''Alstin''' (Coscivian), '''Alisitin''' (Insuo Loa), ''' | |'''Alstin''' (Cartadanian), '''Alstin''' (Coscivian), '''Alstine''' (Eldmoran), '''Alstin''' ([[Hendalarskisch]]), '''Alisitin''' (Insuo Loa), '''Álsztin''' ([[Khunyer language|Khunyer]]), '''Âlüstin''' (Mectang), '''앐딘''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|'''Borgonha''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Burgundia''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Burgundy''' (Carnish), '''Borgonha''' (Cartadanian), '''Burgundiva''' (Coscivian), '''Burgund''' (Eldmoran), '''Burgundenland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Tanagulahamiloa''' (Insuo Loa), '''Burgunország''' (Khunyer), '''Būrgundii''' (Mectang), '''부군디''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Bussdaberria}} | |{{flag|Bussdaberria}} | ||
|'''Bussdaberrium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Búsdaber''' (Coscivian) ''' | |'''Bussdaberrium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Bussdaberrie''' (Carnish), '''Búsdaber''' (Coscivian), '''Bußdaberia''' (Eldmoran), '''Bussdaberien''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Busadabera''' (Insuo Loa), '''Búszdáberország''' (Khunyer), '''붔다벨이아''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|'''Cafiria''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Cafiria''' (Cartadanian), '''Cauphirie''' (Carnish), '''Caphirium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Hekuv''' (Coscivian), '''Kaphirien''' (Eldmoran), '''Kaphirien''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Capira''' (Insuo Loa), '''Káfirgyorság''' (Khunyer), '''Kāfir.jya''' (Mectang), '''갑일이아''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Carna}} | |{{flag|Carna}} | ||
|'''Càrna''' (Carnish Gaelic), '''Karnland''' (Eriskayer), ''' | |'''Càrna''' (Carnish Gaelic), '''Carnia''' (Cartadanian), '''Karrn''' (Coscivian), '''Karnland''' (Eriskayer), '''Karna''' (Eldmoran), '''Karnland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Karana''' (Insuo Loa), '''Dőnkánorság''' (Khunyer), '''갈나''' (Metzi), '''Karnland''' (Vithinjan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|'''Cartadania''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Cartadaniana''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Cartanie''' (Carnish), '''Cartadania''' (Cartadanian), '''Insūiv''' (Coscivian), '''Kartanien''' (Eldmoran), '''Kartadanien''' (Hendalarkisch), '''Tainsui''' (Insuo Loa), '''Kádánország''' (Khunyer), '''Kartadain.jya''' (Mectang), '''갈다다니아''' (Metzi), '''Insuei''' (Valcenian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Corumm}} | |{{flag|Corumm}} | ||
|'''Corumm''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Corumīnae''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Corumm''' (Cartadanian), '''Korún''' (Coscivian), '''Korumm''' (Eldmoran), '''Krümei''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Corun''' (Insuo Loa), '''Krüm''' (Khunyer), '''Cørūm''' (Mectang), '''고룸''' (Metzi), '''Carumme''' (Valcenian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | ||
|''' | |'''Aldmora-Auregulus''' (Carnish), '''Eldmora-Áregūluv''' (Coscivian), '''Áldmor-Redzsul''' (Khunyer), '''엘모라 레규룻''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Fhainnaeran}} | |{{flag|Fhainnaeran}} | ||
|'''Fênin''' (Cartadanian), '''Fannéran''' (Coscivian), ''' | |'''Feniium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Fanerie''' (Carnish), '''Fênin''' (Cartadanian), '''Fannéran''' (Coscivian), '''Fainnaer''' (Eldmoran), '''Fasenland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Pinneran''' (Insuo Loa), '''Fászenország''' (Khunyer), '''빈앨안''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
|'''Hóndalacs''' (Khunyer) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|'''Qiravia''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Kiravirona''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Kiravie''' (Carnish), '''Qiravia''' (Cartadanian), '''Kiravie''' (Eldmoran), ''''Kirabien''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Kirabia'' (Insuo Loa), '''Kíráv''' (Khunyer), '''Kïrav.jya''' (Mectang), '''기라갸''' (Metzi), '''Ciravei''' (Valcenian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} | ||
|''' | |'''Medsettra''' (Coscivian), '''Metsetenland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Mececenország''' (Khunyer), '''멛Δ에따''' (Metzi)'','' '''메세다''' (Metzi, historical) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|'''Palméria''' (Cartadanian), ''' | |'''Palmaceus''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Pelaxie''' (Carnish), '''Palméria''' (Cartadanian), '''Pêlmeria''' (Coscivian), '''Palmerien''' (Eldmoran), '''Pelaxien''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Tapanta''' (Insuo Loa), '''Pelacország''' (Khunyer), '''베락시아''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pukhtunkhwa | |Pukhtunkhwa | ||
|''' | | '''Apukmeurus''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Puktunkwa''' (Carnish), '''Apucmeurus''' (Cartadanian), '''Puxtunxua'''/'''Puxtunidan''' (Coscivian), '''Puktunkwa''' (Eldmoran), '''Puktunkenland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Peketenkue''' (Insuo Loa), '''Puktunkország''' (Khunyer), '''북둔과''' (Metzi), '''Puctankwa''' (Valcenian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | |{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
|''' | |'''Acroatiterra''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Loaland''' (Carnish), '''Loaterra''' (Cartadanian), '''Loaroyan''' (Coscivian), '''Platten-Loa''' (Eldmoran), '''Takatenland''' (Hendalarskisch), '''Cákáclország''' (Khunyer), '''Takâta Loa''' (Mectang), '''닦앋아''' '''로아''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
|''' | | '''Urcei''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Ersea''' (Carnish), '''Eurcea''' (Cartadanian), '''Iūrsea''' (Coscivian), '''Ursee''' (Eldmoran), '''Urakua''' (Insuo Loa), '''Eursé.jya''' (Mectang), '''율시아''' (Metzi), '''Eurcei''' (Valcenian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Yonderre}} | |{{flag|Yonderre}} | ||
|''' | |'''Joanusterra''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Yonder''' (Carnish), '''Ionder''' (Cartadanian), '''Eondér''' (Coscivian), '''Jonderre''' (Eldmoran), '''욘델''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Yytuskia-Helvana}} | |{{flag|Yytuskia-Helvana}} | ||
|''' | |'''Etuskia-Hevlanium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Autuskie-Helvana''' (Carnish), '''Silberbergia''' or '''Ítuskia-Helvana''' (Cartadanian), '''Ítuskvon-Gelvana''' (Coscivian), '''Ytuskien-Helvana''' (Eldmoran), '''이둣갸''' '''헬가나''' (Metzi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zaclaria | | Zaclaria | ||
|''' | |'''Zaclarium''' (Caphiric Latin), '''Saclarie''' (Carnish), ''''Zaclaria''' (Cartadanian), ''Dsaklaridan''' (Coscivian), '''ㅿㅏ갈야''' (Metzi) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} |