Hanzeong: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
Seongnam University has an agreement with [[Arcerion|Arcerion's]] Carnish Anglican University so that both universities host campuses for each other. | Seongnam University has an agreement with [[Arcerion|Arcerion's]] Carnish Anglican University so that both universities host campuses for each other. | ||
== International Relations == | == International Relations == | ||
Hanzeong hosts the embassies of the countries with which Metzetta has diplomatic relations. The following countries have diplomatic missions in Hanzeong; | Hanzeong hosts the embassies of the countries with which Metzetta has diplomatic relations as well as a [[League of Nations]] office. The following countries have diplomatic missions in Hanzeong; | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |||
|{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | |||
|{{flag|Corumm}} | |||
|{{flag|The Cape}} | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |||
|{{flag|Stenza}} | |||
|[[File:Wadid.png|23px]] [[Rusana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanhai]] | |||
|[[File:Jn8qyogt4xt41.png|23px]] [[Canpei]] | |||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |||
|{{flag|Zaclaria}} | |||
|[[Grajnidar]] | |||
|{{flag|Fiannria}} | |||
|[[Soirwind]] | |||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kandara]] | |||
|[[Pukhgundi]] | |||
|[[Pursat]] | |||
|{{flag|Arcerion}} | |||
|{{flag|Anglei}} | |||
|{{flag|Talionia}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Quetzenkel}}[[Quetzenkel]] | |||
|{{flag|Oyashima}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollona and Diorisia]] | |||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Sister Cities=== | ===Sister Cities=== | ||
[[Alahuela]], {{flag|Cartadania}} | [[Alahuela]], {{flag|Cartadania}} |