Drug laws around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→List) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | | {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | ||
| Penalty or tariff imposed by the Departments of Agriculture, Environmental Integrity, and Health and Human Services. | | Penalty or tariff imposed by the Departments of Agriculture, Environmental Integrity, and Health and Human Services. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Duamacia}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal<br/><small>(Prescription)</small>}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} <small>''See notes''</small> | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| Recreational cannabis is legal but cannot be smoked in indoors or in crowded public venues such as stadiums and drive-in restaurants and movie theaters. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} |