Modern equipment and uniform of the Army of Burgundie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[File%3AParis_Air_Show_2017_Air_tractor_Longsword_left_front.jpg|150px]] | | [[File%3AParis_Air_Show_2017_Air_tractor_Longsword_left_front.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wpl|COIN}}, {{wpl|Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition, and reconnaissance|ISR}}, {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for SOCOM and the Foreign Legion. | | {{wpl|COIN}}, {{wpl|Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition, and reconnaissance|ISR}}, {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for SOCOM and the Foreign Legion. | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Beechcraft T-6 Texan II}} | |||
| {{flag|Urcea}} | |||
| {{wpl|Beechcraft T-6 Texan II#Variants|AT-6E Wolverine}} | |||
| 31 (16 active/15 reserve) | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for the Foreign Legion. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Embraer EMB 314 Super Tucano}} | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}}/{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| 127 (63 active/64 reserve) | |||
| [[File:A-29_Over_Afghanistan.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wpl|COIN}}, {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for SOCOM and the Foreign Legion. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |