Estia-class carrier: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (→Ships in Class) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
== Ships in Class == | == Ships in Class == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Years in service | |||
!Notable missions | |||
!Fate | |||
|- | |||
|Estia | |||
|[[1959]]-[[1987]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Museum ship | |||
|- | |||
|Arras County | |||
|[[1961]]-[[1985]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Scrapped | |||
|- | |||
|Aurillac County | |||
|[[1964]]-[[1999]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Scrapped | |||
|- | |||
|Brive-la-Gaillarde County | |||
|[[1965]]-[[1986]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Scrapped | |||
|- | |||
|Valenciennes County | |||
|[[1966]]-[[1993]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Scrapped | |||
|- | |||
|Bourg-en-Bresse County | |||
|[[1967]]-[[1995]] | |||
|[[Operation Kipling]] | |||
|Scrapped | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Operational History == | == Operational History == |