International airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|ATRO: ALS, ICAO: EALS, TAA: ALS | |ATRO: ALS, ICAO: EALS, TAA: ALS | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grand Isle International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Ile Burgundie]], Matiusvale | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 6x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |