Krasoa Islands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Cuisine: We usually drop the vowel so idk which gender it is leave me alone.) |
m (→Geography) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
Laying within the same longitudinal band as east-central [[Great Kirav]], the Krasoa Islands observe [[Time in Kiravia|Valēka Standard Time]]. | Laying within the same longitudinal band as east-central [[Great Kirav]], the Krasoa Islands observe [[Time in Kiravia|Valēka Standard Time]]. | ||
===Provinces=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
!Flag | |||
!Province | |||
!Class | |||
!Island | |||
!Capital | |||
!Population (2030 Census) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AventurineBayFlag.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Aventurine Bay Colony]] | |||
|Overseas State | |||
|Big Krasoa Island | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Viramar|Viramar]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Eastion]] | |||
|Overseas State | |||
|Big Krasoa Island | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Eastion_City|Eastion City]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Island №3]] | |||
|Overseas Territory | |||
|Island №3 | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Aseréxev|City №1]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Island №5]] | |||
|Overseas Territory | |||
|Island №5 | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Saar-Ibykia|Saar-Ibykia]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Krasoa Colony]] | |||
|Overseas State | |||
|Big Krasoa Island | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Krasoa City|Krasoa City]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nív-Martain]] | |||
|Overseas Territory | |||
|Saint Martin | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Kiśinuv|Quiscino]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Palmetto Coast]] | |||
|Overseas Territory | |||
|Big Krasoa Island | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Kiśinuv|Palmetto Bay]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TealEnsign-Bold.png|100px]] | |||
|[[South Krasoa]] | |||
|Overseas State | |||
|Big Krasoa Island | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Muravera|Muravera]] | |||
|1,984,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== |