7,542
edits
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wpl|Air Tractor AT-802}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
| | | {{wpl|Air Tractor AT-802#Variants|AT-802U Sky Warden}} | ||
| | | 74 (52 active/22 reserve) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | {{wpl|COIN}}, {{wpl|Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition, and reconnaissance|intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition, and reconnaissance (ISR)}}, {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for SOCOM and the Foreign Legion. | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Air Tractor AT-802}} | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| {{wpl|Air Tractor AT-802#Variants|AT-802L Longsword}} | |||
| 48 (18 active/30 reserve) | |||
| [[File%3AParis_Air_Show_2017_Air_tractor_Longsword_left_front.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wpl|COIN}}, {{wpl|Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition, and reconnaissance|ISR}}, {{wpl|Armed Overwatch}} for SOCOM and the Foreign Legion. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Multipurpose and Transport Aircraft=== | ===Multipurpose and Transport Aircraft=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
edits