13,603
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Executive Law and making appropriations for the purposes of statebuilding in Crona''<br /><br />Expanded the role of the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] to complete the work of dividing mandatory [[Venua'tino]] into independent states. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Executive Law and making appropriations for the purposes of statebuilding in Crona''<br /><br />Expanded the role of the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] to complete the work of dividing mandatory [[Venua'tino]] into independent states. | ||
| Executive Law | | Executive Law | ||
|- | |||
| Foreign Occupation Act | |||
| 2027 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Military Law and Rectory and Overseas Territory Law relating to the appointment of Military Rectors''<br /><br />Removed the requirement that theater commanders serve as the military governor of [[Government_of_Urcea#Overseas_Possessions|Military Rectories]] in certain instances; allowed [[Procuratorial]] discretion in appointments. | |||
| Military Law<br>Rectory and Overseas Territory Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] | | [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] |