13,829
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Business Corporation Law, the Debtor and Creditor Law, the Tax Law, etc., for the purposes of implementing the Pilot Economy Act of 2029''<br /><br />Enacted parts of the proposed [[Model Economy]] relating to incentives for businesses to change their structures; repeals in 2033. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Business Corporation Law, the Debtor and Creditor Law, the Tax Law, etc., for the purposes of implementing the Pilot Economy Act of 2029''<br /><br />Enacted parts of the proposed [[Model Economy]] relating to incentives for businesses to change their structures; repeals in 2033. | ||
| Business Corporation Law<br>Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Employers' Liability Law<br>Estates, Powers and Trusts Law<br>Financial Services Law<br>Partnership Law<br>Tax Law<br>Workers' Compensation Law | | Business Corporation Law<br>Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Employers' Liability Law<br>Estates, Powers and Trusts Law<br>Financial Services Law<br>Partnership Law<br>Tax Law<br>Workers' Compensation Law | ||
|- | |||
| Protocols Act | |||
| 2030 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law, repealing certain provisions of a Chapter of the Laws of 2023''<br /><br />Largely repealed the [[Protocols Act of 2023]], reinstating requirements that interaction with [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]] members be done through proper diplomatic channels and the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]]; provided an exemption from this requirement for the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] and [[Ministry_of_Commerce_(Urcea)#Agency_for_Cronan_Economic_Development|Agency for Cronan Economic Development]]. | |||
| Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |