7,542
edits
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[File:Patria_AMV_Karlovac_2009_8.jpg|thumb|center]] | | [[File:Patria_AMV_Karlovac_2009_8.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|MILCAR Urutu | |||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
|Armored Personnel Carrier | |||
|364 | |||
|[[File:Urutu APC (7527685248).jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Amphibious armored personnel carrier. Extensively used in all mechanized infantry ({{wpl|voltegiuers}}) unit in tandem with APCs. They are typically assigned as a support element so that they can be filtered in in the event that bridges are out and bridging operations are not fast enough or available. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" |'''Armoured recovery''' | ! colspan="7" |'''Armoured recovery''' |
edits