8,955
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
![[Air_Traffic_Regulatory_Organization#Airport_codes|Code(s)]] | ![[Air_Traffic_Regulatory_Organization#Airport_codes|Code(s)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Alstin-Highwind International Airport]] | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Alstin}}, [[Alstin City]] | ||
|Type | |||
|Description | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: ALS, {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: EALS, TAA: ALS | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collinebourg International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Yonderre}}, [[Nouvelle-Estia]] | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, | |24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 5x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: COL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kandara#Air|Cote d'Or International Jetport]] | |[[Kandara#Air|Cote d'Or International Jetport]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]:AKO | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]:AKO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gabion International Airport]] | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Yonderre}}, [[Gabion]] | ||
| | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 5x runways, capable of receiving all airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, complete maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GAB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand Isle International Airport]] | |[[Grand Isle International Airport]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Niyaska]], [[Cities of Kiravia#Iselin|Iselin]] | |{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Niyaska]], [[Cities of Kiravia#Iselin|Iselin]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KIV | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KIV | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: NIIA | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: NIIA | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kandara#Air|Kabinsiro International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Kandara}}, Federal Capital District, Kabinsiro | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 3x runways, capable of receiving all but the largest airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: AKI | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pribraltar International Airport]] | |||
|[[File:PribraltarFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Pribraltar]], [[Airport City]] | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
|Description | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: SPB | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: PRIB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sarosten-Sirana International Airport]] | |[[Sarosten-Sirana International Airport]] | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Central Æonara|C. Æonara]], [[Paramór Countyship|Co. Paramór]] | |{{flag|Kiravia}}, [[Central Æonara|C. Æonara]], [[Paramór Countyship|Co. Paramór]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KSS | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: KSS | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: KSSI | {{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: KSSI | ||
Line 56: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flag|Tierrador}}, [[Taisgol]] | |{{flag|Tierrador}}, [[Taisgol]] | ||
|Passenger and cargo | |Passenger and cargo | ||
| | |Description | ||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: TTOP | |[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: TOP | ||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: TTOP | |||
[[Imperial Aviation Administration|IAA]]: TSG | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wintergen International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Wintergen]], Hivernille | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
||24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving up to middle sized airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GWB | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soix International Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Nauta Normand]], Soix | |||
|Passenger and cargo | |||
||24/7/365 air traffic control operations, 2x runways, capable of receiving up to middle sized airframes, cargo terminal, passenger terminal, minimal maintenance facilities, integrated customs and border control service | |||
|[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: GSB | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aerocampus Maximus]] | |||
|{{flag|Caphiria}}, [[Venceia]] | |||
|Type | |||
|Description | |||
|{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: AERO | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeb!ultepec Airport]] | |||
|{{flag|Varshan}}, Jeb!ultepec | |||
|Type | |||
|Description | |||
||[[Air Traffic Regulatory Organization|ATRO]]: CJB | |||
{{wp|International Civil Aviation Organization airport code|ICAO}}: JEB! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits