13,595
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{color box|#ffff90}} '''Yes '''('''may issue'''): License required, authorities have final say in whether a person may obtain a license and/or firearm(s). A specific reason may be required in order to obtain license. | {{color box|#ffff90}} '''Yes '''('''may issue'''): License required, authorities have final say in whether a person may obtain a license and/or firearm(s). A specific reason may be required in order to obtain license. | ||
{{color box|# | {{color box|#FFD2D2}} '''No''': '''Prohibited''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Airsoft guns | !Airsoft guns | ||
!Air guns | !Air guns | ||
!Ammunition (explosive or | !Ammunition (explosive or incendiary) | ||
!Ammunition (expanding) | !Ammunition (expanding) | ||
!Ammunition (regular) | !Ammunition (regular) | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" |May be permitted by province of purchase. | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" |May be permitted by province of purchase. | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E;" | | | style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E;" | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#99ff99;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#ffff90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#99ff99;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#99ff99;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#99ff99;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#aad9f7;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Burgundie}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 155: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | | style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | | style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#FFFF90;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90; text-align:left;" |May be permitted by state of purchase. | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90; text-align:left;" |May be permitted by state of purchase. | ||
| style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | | style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | ||
Line 144: | Line 172: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | | style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90; text-align:left;" |Hunting license required. | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90; text-align:left;" |Hunting license required. | ||
| style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | | style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#FFFF90; text-align:left;" |Hunting license required. | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | | style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Duamacia}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | | style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | ||
| style="text- | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFF90;" |Hunting license required. | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFF90;" |Hunting license required. | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFF90;" |Hunting license required. | |||
| style="background-color:#D2FFD2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFF90;" |Hunting license required. | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#AAD9F7;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 289: | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#99ff99;" | | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#99ff99;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |<small>''Reserved to [[Kiravian Federalism|subject-level]] jurisdiction''</small> | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |<small>''Reserved to [[Kiravian Federalism|subject-level]] jurisdiction''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#AAD9F7; color:#00E; text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#FFD2D2;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Urcea}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 319: | Line 403: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
[[Category:Law]] |