1,227
edits
m (Text replacement - "Corumm" to "Daxia") |
m (→List) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| {{No|Illegal}} | | {{No|Illegal}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Unknown|Inapplicable}}<ref>The Tierradorian Government categorizes marriage in two forms; a '''Religious Civil Union (RCU)''' and a '''Non-Religious Civil Union (NRCU)''', therefore, regardless of sexuality, a marriage performed by a religious institution will be recognized as an RCU by the state, while a marriage performed by an independent institution will be considered an NRCU.</ref> | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Maybe|Limited}}<ref>Forced conversion therapy is illegal in the Tierradorian Republic, however the state recognizes voluntary conversion therapy as a legitimate religious institution, and while there are restrictions in place, they are mostly small, insignificant restrictions.</ref> | |||
| Similar to [[Faneria]], Tierrador only recognizes three genders (male, female, and atypical) and does not have a legal distinction between gender and sexuality. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |
edits