1,186
edits
m (→Media) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Transportation) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 976: | Line 976: | ||
|Public, Non-profit | |Public, Non-profit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tierradorian Broadcasting System|TBS]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|News Media, film, radio, music, and television | |News Media, film, radio, music, and television | ||
Line 1,162: | Line 1,162: | ||
|[[AP]] | |[[AP]] | ||
|{{Flag|Alstin}} | |{{Flag|Alstin}} | ||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[[Topka Petró]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |||
|State-Owned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summit Petroleum]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | |Natural Gas, Petroleum, Motor fuel, Aviation fuel, Petrochemicals | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,167: | Line 1,177: | ||
|[[Auqali Lithium]] | |[[Auqali Lithium]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Lithium (primary), Base and Rare-earth materials | |Lithium (primary), Base and Rare-earth materials, Renewables | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Western Mining Company]] | |[[Western Mining Company]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Base | |Coal mining, Base metals, Rare-earth metals, Diamonds | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,489: | Line 1,499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orixtal Communications]] | |[[Orixtal Communications]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} (HQ), {{Flag|Istrenya}}, {{Flag|Porlos}} | ||
|Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | |Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | ||
| | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[H2O Communications]] | |[[H2O Communications]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} (HQ), {{Flag|Ceylonia}} | ||
|Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | |Telecom, Mass media, Pay television | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
Line 1,653: | Line 1,663: | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Logistics === | === Logistics === | ||
Line 1,735: | Line 1,741: | ||
|Air Cargo | |Air Cargo | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
|[[Táviki Logistics]] | |||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Logistics, Shipping | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[South Cronan Trading Company]] | |[[South Cronan Trading Company]] | ||
Line 1,751: | Line 1,762: | ||
|Public | |Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Qabóri Trading Company]] | ||
|{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | ||
|Logistics, Shipping | |Logistics, Shipping |
edits