1,720
edits
m (→Aircraft) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Missiles) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | |||
The '''list of equipment of the Imperial Legion''' contains military equipment currently in service with the [[Imperial Legion]]. | The '''list of equipment of the Imperial Legion''' contains military equipment currently in service with the [[Imperial Legion]]. | ||
==Infantry weapons== | ==Infantry weapons== | ||
===Handguns=== | ===Handguns=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Mageon 1 Mk.V | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Standard issue service pistol introduced in 1997<br />To be discontinued in 2040 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Mageon Combat Mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Modern service pistol introduced in 2011 to replace the Mageon 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Sadeon 47 Mk.I | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces and the Legion | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Iberos 901 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9×19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cogni Striker | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9×19mm Pistol | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces<br />Features a low profile barrel for reduced perceived recoil | |||
|} | |||
===Rifles=== | ===Rifles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Komingo Mk.III | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used in night operations, close quarters, hostage rescue, and escorts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Capeva 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9X19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Short and compact; easily concealed for special operations<br />Simple maintenance<br />Magazine release relocated in the new pistol grip for fast magazine change | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Cileo 220|Cileo 220 Mk.V]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51 mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:MPT-76_Assault_Rifle_noBG.png|170px]] | |||
| Standard service rifle | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Davark 110 Mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56x45mm or 7.62x39mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SM-Vetilla 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .223 Rem Carbine | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deciavura Type-81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| 750-950 rounds per min<br />Integrated reflex sight attached directly on to the barrel<br />Simple field-stripping into 2 parts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Acciare MBR | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Designed for minimum operator and armorer level maintenance<br />100% interchangeability<br />2 position gas regulator – Regular/Suppressor use | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Censire X1090 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm or 300BLK Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Closed bolt gas on piston head with rotating bolt firing operation<br />330 mm barrel length | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | PR-Ostela 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bolt-action Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Standard issue sniper rifle<br />Highly customizable | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Satomo Mk.4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51mm Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Fireable up to 1000 meters<br />10/25 round magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Vapoi 2202 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .338 Bolt Action Sniper Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Quick interchangeable barrel without special tools<br />10 round, drop-free magazine<br />Aluminum alloy modular chassis | |||
|} | |||
===Shotguns=== | ===Shotguns=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Racello 955 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Standard issue | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Necsora 707 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Semi-Automatic Shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destima 1202 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 12 gauge shotgun | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Introduced in 2020<br />Automatically loads rounds in the chamber once the subsequent loaded tube is rotated into position | |||
|} | |||
===Light artillery=== | ===Light artillery=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kasmaka 99 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:AGS-40_grenade_launcher_-_Oboronexpo2014part4-45.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Caseless high-explosive-fragmentation 40mm 7P39 grenades | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kimmera 81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:HK_GMW.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Belt fed | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Megaras II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:XM25_July_2009.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Uses 25mm grenades<br />Uses laser rangefinder | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Indico PSRL | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Effective range: 800 m - 1000m<br />Uses 40mm<br />Introduced in 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mandale 222 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Standard issue RPG<br />Ability to be broken down without the aid of tools | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SONIS mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Non lethal RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Non lethal crowd-control weapon | |||
|} | |||
==Combat vehicles== | ==Combat vehicles== | ||
===Armored vehicles=== | ===Armored vehicles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle;" | Pălari T-5 (Type-99) | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Merkava-2-latrun-2.jpg|175px]] | |||
| | |||
* Introduced in 1987 as the last T-5 variant; | |||
* Designed for urban warfare and-low intensity conflicts; | |||
* Features thermal optics and sensors, and an updated fire control system, | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Pălari T-6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Merkava_Mk_4M_400_-_Gdud_74_-_pic01.jpg|175px]] | |||
| | |||
* Updated version of the Pălari T-5 | |||
* Originally introduced into service in 2002 | |||
* To remain in service until 2040 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Pălari T-6X | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Main battle tank | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Merkava-4-tank-67.jpg|175px]] | |||
| | |||
* Utilizes modular armor components | |||
* Designed for high performance and rapid repair | |||
* Can fire programmable HE munitions | |||
*Features a hydropneumatic active suspension | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ocules Mk. 4 "Moorhead" | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:L-ATV_4.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Modular design<br />Custom armament system<br />Maximum speed of 80 mph | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etriva Type-7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Foxhound_Light_Protected_Patrol_Vehicle_(LPPV)_MOD_45155791.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 82 mph<br />Independently functioning wheels<br />Modular design | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Detero CR33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NDP2010_CR3_Terrex_ICV_1.JPG|175px]] | |||
| 8x8 armor chassis<br />Modular design<br />Fully amphibious | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Zùccat Mk. 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:A Jackal Armoured Vehicle is put through it's paces in the desert at Camp Bastion, Afghanistan MOD 45148137.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 85 mph<br />Height-adjustable air suspension system<br />Has a second larger 6x6 design | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Camba | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal security vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:278th MP Company's new ASVs.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Heavier version of a Moorhead AFV<br />Armor can withstand small arms fire, mines,IEDs, and some RPGs<br />Maximum speed of 70 mph | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Săreal Type-6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armored fighting vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NASA Caiman MRAP (KSC-2014-1395).jpg|175px]] | |||
| 10-man crew capacity<br />Tensylon composite armor<br />6x6 AWD with ABS<br />Accepts all types of manned and remote weapons stations | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Naperio-7642 APC | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Armoured personnel carrier | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:BTR Bumerang (40115437840).jpg|175px]] | |||
| 8×8 modular amphibious design<br />Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />Custom ceramic armor | |||
|} | |||
===Non-armored vehicles=== | ===Non-armored vehicles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ascaru Mk.2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Singapore_Army_Mark_2_Light_Strike_Vehicle_on_display_at_the_National_Museum_of_Singapore_-_20140223.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />Equipped with enhanced networking capabilities<br />Capable of climbing and traversing 60% inclines and climbing slopes up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Type 99 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:US Navy 020413-N-5362A-013 U.S. Navy SEALs (SEa, Air, Land) operate Desert Patrol Vehicles (DPV) while preparing for an upcoming mission.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of 70 mph<br />210 mile operational range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Mk.2 (Type 990) | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Fast-Attack-Vehicle-1.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Improved version of the Type 99<br />Maximum speed of 85 mph<br />500 mile operational range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Etato Mk.2 (Type 1290) | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Light Strike Vehicle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Vehículo Kojak.jpg|175px]] | |||
| Primarily used for insertion and extraction of Special Forces operators and reconnaissance and patrol<br />Maximum speed of 90 mph | |||
|} | |||
===Artillery=== | ===Artillery=== | ||
====Mortars==== | ====Mortars==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L60 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:60mm mortar round being launch (crop).jpg|75px]] | |||
| 60mm standard mortar | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:81mmMORT L16.png|75px]] | |||
| 81mm standard mortar<br />Can fire 5 different round types | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L120 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:120 Krh 92 Helsinki 2012 1.JPG|75px]] | |||
| 120mm standard mortar | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bandri L120R | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mortar | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:160808-F-VH066-018.jpg|75px]] | |||
| 120mm long range mortar<br />Lethality radius of 300 ft | |||
|} | |||
====Howitzers==== | ====Howitzers==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelene 22G4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Self-propelled howitzer | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:AlabinoTraining0904-34.jpg|175px]] | |||
| 152.4 mm howitzer<br />6-8 rounds per minute | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelene 48G6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Self-propelled howitzer | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Dutch Panzerhaubitz fires in Afghanistan.jpg|175px]] | |||
| 155mm howitzer<br />10 rounds per minute | |||
|} | |||
====Rocket artillery==== | ====Rocket artillery==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#636;" | KARISARS A/B | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| 230 and 260 mm configurations<br />260mm model has a maximum range of 110 km; 230mm model is 90km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Hypero Launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| 240 tubes<br />All rockets can be fired in under two minutes<br />Rearmed in 30 minutes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Ophelike II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Artillery rocket system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Operação Formosa 2014 (15481886779).jpg|200px]] | |||
| Modular design<br />Calibers from 127 mm to 450 mm<br />Equipped with a 180 mm GPS-guided rocket with a 40 km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Oberospero 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Maximum speed of Mach 1.8<br />40km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Euantheus Type 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:LAROM - DAC 26410 - 04.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Holds 13 LAR Mk IV rockets<br />Can operate 122mm or 160mm rockets<br />20 to 45 km range | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tritonoe-122 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Multiple rocket launcher system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:RoketsanIDEF2015 (7).JPG|200px]] | |||
| Two pods of 20 122mm tubes<br />State-of-the-art fire control system which calculates firing data automatically for rockets with different warheads and is capable of storing up to 20 target coordinates<br />Full launch in less than 80 seconds and blanketing a target area of 0.25 km2 | |||
|} | |||
====Air defense==== | ====Air defense==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Belphus 219 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MANPADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:JASDF SAM-2(Launcher) at Hamamatsu Air Base Publication Center 20141124.JPG|150px]] | |||
| Uses infrared and ultraviolet guidance systems<br />Missile travels at a Mach speed of 1.9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Belphus 4407e | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MANPADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:MAKS2015part7-48.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Features a multispectral optical seeker (ultraviolet, near infrared, and mid-infrared)<br />Can engage fixed and rotary-wing aircraft, UAVs and cruise missiles | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Twelve Disciples | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | C-RAM system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Mobile all-weather air defense system<br />Range of 10km to 300km<br />51 operational batteries | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Stolar 1505 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Vehicle-mounted SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:9A35 combat vehicle 9K35 Strela-10 - TankBiathlon14part2-37.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Uses electro-optical triple-channel guidance system<br />Missiles are equipped with optical homing heads utilizing reticle-based photocontrast | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Hauru-3 ADS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Avenger missile.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Available in 3 configurations (3A/3B/3C)<br />3A has a gyro-stabilized turret with 2 four-missile pods<br />3B has an Automatic Targeting Console<br />3C adds a .50 cal machine gun | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Malephist System | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| Designed to destroy short-range rockets, artillery, and mortars<br />Built to handle targets under the range of the Twelve Disciples<br />Maximum range of 10km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Baros SA System | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAMS | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Batteria.missili.italia.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Has a 35kg warhead<br />Features a monopulse guide | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ODES | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:SPYDER.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Part of the TRINITY Defense System<br />Capable of engaging aircraft, helicopters, unmanned air vehicles, drones, and precision-guided munitions<br />Short and medium range configurations | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wormwood | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Air defense system | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:David-Sling-0001.jpg|150px]] | |||
| Part of the TRINITY Defense System<br />Designed to intercept enemy planes, drones, tactical ballistic missiles, medium- to long-range rockets and cruise missiles<br />Range of 50km to 500km | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Revelation series | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SAM | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Question_mark_alternate.png|50px]] | |||
| A family of 22 all-weather, all-terrain surface-to-air missiles<br />Revelation 1-6 are short range, Revelation 7-14 are medium range, Revelation 14-22 are long range | |||
|} | |||
==Aircraft== | ==Aircraft== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | {| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
Line 25: | Line 409: | ||
| Javari C5 | | Javari C5 | ||
| Cargo/Transport | | Cargo/Transport | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:CH-53K_King_Stallion_prepares_to_land_at_Sikorsky_Aircraft_Corporation_on_(modified)).jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sotteri CT4492 | | Sotteri CT4492 | ||
| Cargo/Transport | | Cargo/Transport | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Metroliner_C-26.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Javari U2 | | Javari U2 | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:UH-60 2nd Squadron, 2nd Cavalry Regiment (cropped).jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auriza Type-0 | | Auriza Type-0 | ||
| Attack/Reconnaissance | | Attack/Reconnaissance | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Air-to-air_with_a_Textron_AirLand_Scorpion_(1).jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casset 209 | | Casset 209 | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Iraqi_Air_Force_Cessna_208_Caravan_training_mission.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tamark 606 | | Tamark 606 | ||
| Attack/Scout | | Attack/Scout | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Ka-50_helicopters_over_Moscow.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auriza Type-5 | | Auriza Type-5 | ||
| Multipurpose | | Multipurpose | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:VMM-162_Osprey_on_the_tarmac_in_Iraq_on_April_1-2008.JPG|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auriza Type-77 | | Auriza Type-77 | ||
| Attack | | Attack | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Rah-66.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Javari U11 | | Javari U11 | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0B0080;" | | | style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0B0080;" | [[File:Two_UH-72As.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sotteri U1016 | | Sotteri U1016 | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" | | | style="color:#0B0080;" | [[File:NH-90_NATO_Frigate_Helikopter_(NFH)._(7320905348).jpg|175px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Missiles== | ==Missiles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | {| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | ||
Line 94: | Line 477: | ||
|Anti-tank missile | |Anti-tank missile | ||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:SPIKE_ATGM.jpg|175px]] | | style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:SPIKE_ATGM.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[MAS-12]] | |||
|Anti-tank missile | |||
| style="color:#0B0080;" |[[File:Корнет_-_Контрольная_проверка_курсантов_Учебного_центра_боевого_применения_ракетных_войск_и_артиллерии_07.jpg|175px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Astaros missile | |Astaros missile | ||
Line 101: | Line 488: | ||
[[Category:Caphiria]] | [[Category:Caphiria]] | ||
[[Category:IAF]] | [[Category:IAF]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of military equipment]] |
edits