4,470
edits
m (→Handguns) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Rifles) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
===Rifles=== | ===Rifles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | S-Komingo Mk.III | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9x19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used in night operations, close quarters, hostage rescue, and escorts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Capeva 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9X19mm SMG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Short and compact; easily concealed for special operations<br />Simple maintenance<br />Magazine release relocated in the new pistol grip for fast magazine change | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cileo 220 Mk.V | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51 mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard service rifle | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Davark 110 Mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56x45mm or 7.62x39mm Assault rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SM-Vetilla 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .223 Rem Carbine | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Used by special forces teams | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deciavura Type-81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| 750-950 rounds per min<br />Integrated reflex sight attached directly on to the barrel<br />Simple field-stripping into 2 parts | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Acciare MBR | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Designed for minimum operator and armorer level maintenance<br />100% interchangeability<br />2 position gas regulator – Regular/Suppressor use | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Censire X1090 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5.56X45mm or 300BLK Assault Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Closed bolt gas on piston head with rotating bolt firing operation<br />330 mm barrel length | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | PR-Ostela 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Bolt-action Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue sniper rifle<br />Highly customizable | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Satomo Mk.4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.62x51mm Sniper rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Fireable up to 1000 meters<br />10/25 round magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Vapoi 2202 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | .338 Bolt Action Sniper Rifle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Quick interchangeable barrel without special tools<br />10 round, drop-free magazine<br />Aluminum alloy modular chassis | |||
|} | |||
===Shotguns=== | ===Shotguns=== | ||
===Light artillery=== | ===Light artillery=== |