List of parishes in Porta Bianca: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→List) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Parish | !Parish | ||
!Flag | !Flag | ||
!Seat | |||
!ICGE Code | !ICGE Code | ||
!Established | !Established | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
!Density | !Density | ||
!Map | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alicia Parish, Porta Bianca|Alicia]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Alicia Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amar]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Amar, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|''None'' | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|[[File:Map of Porta Bianca highlighting Amar.svg|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquila Parish, Porta Bianca|Aquila]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Aquila Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arroyo Parish, Porta Bianca|Arroyo]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Arroyo Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ascenión Parish, Porta Bianca|Ascensión]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ascensión Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bella Vista Parish, Porta Bianca|Bella Vista]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bella Vista Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belle Parish, Porta Bianca|Belle]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Belle Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca.svg|frameless|75px]] | |||
|18136021 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|{{convert|1849.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
|{{Nts|1828080}} | |||
|{{convert|988.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] | |[[Palestina Parish, Porta Bianca|Palestina]] |
Revision as of 22:18, 11 March 2021
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
Parishes of Porta Bianca | |
---|---|
Category | Second-level administrative division |
Location | Commonwealth of Porta Bianca |
Number | 34 Parishes |
Populations | - |
Areas | - |
Government | Parish government |
Subdivisions | cities, Towns, Census designated place, Unincorporated area |
The Commonwealth of Porta Bianca is divided into 34 parishes (Cartadanian: paróquia, Pelaxian: parroquias) in the same manner that other states are divided into counties.
History
List
Parish | Flag | Seat | ICGE Code | Established | Etymology | Area | Population | Density | Map |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicia | File:Flag of Alicia Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Amar | None | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Aquila | File:Flag of Aquila Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Arroyo | File:Flag of Arroyo Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Ascensión | File:Flag of Ascensión Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Bella Vista | File:Flag of Bella Vista Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Belle | File:Flag of Belle Parish, Porta Bianca.svg | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | ||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) | |||
Palestina | 18136021 | 1730 | Unknown | 1,849.3 square kilometres (714.0 sq mi) | 1,828,080 | 988.5 inhabitants per square kilometre (2,560/sq mi) |