13,595
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→States) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Urcea geography sidebar}} | |||
This is a list of '''subdivisions and territories of [[Urcea]]''', including its territories in [[Levantia]], foreign rectories, and other dependencies. | This is a list of '''subdivisions and territories of [[Urcea]]''', including its territories in [[Levantia]], foreign rectories, and other dependencies. | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
=== Crownlands === | === Crownlands === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Crownland|Crownland]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Crownland|Crownland]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EAECF0; color:#202122;" | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross Crownland Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GCP PC ( | ! Gross Crownland Product (2030) | ||
! GCP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Urceopolisgd.png|125px]] | | [[File:Urceopolisgd.png|125px]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|'''[[Archduchy of Urceopolis|Urceopolis]]''' | |'''[[Archduchy of Urceopolis|Urceopolis]]''' | ||
|[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | |[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | ||
| | | 185,083,320 | ||
|171,010 sq mi | | 171,010 sq mi | ||
|1, | | 1,082/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $9,942,819,475,076 | ||
|$ | | $53,721 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Yustona.png|125px]] | | [[File:Yustona.png|125px]] | ||
| | |HA | ||
|'''[[Grand Duchy of | |'''[[Grand Duchy of Harren|Harren]]''' | ||
|Cálfeld | |[[Cálfeld]] | ||
| | | 59,559,082 | ||
|106,770 sq mi | | 106,770 sq mi | ||
| | | 558/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,914,526,222,620 | ||
|$ | | $48,935 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Canaery.png|125px]] | | [[File:Canaery.png|125px]] | ||
|EC | |EC | ||
|'''[[Canaery]]''' | |'''[[Canaery]]''' | ||
|Cana | |[[Cana]] | ||
| | | 26,805,681 | ||
|46,510 sq mi | | 46,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 576/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,467,916,924,073 | ||
|$ | | $54,761 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Provinces === | === Provinces === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Province|Province]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Province|Province]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross Provincial Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GPP PC ( | ! Gross Provincial Product (2030) | ||
! GPP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Afoncord.png|125px]] | | [[File:Afoncord.png|125px]] | ||
|AC | | AC | ||
|'''[[Afoncord]]''' | | '''[[Afoncord]]''' | ||
|Lustenstád | | Lustenstád | ||
| | | 26,860,316 | ||
|34,290 sq mi | | 34,290 sq mi | ||
| | | 783/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,293,880,575,421 | ||
|$ | | $48,171 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ardricampus.png|125px]] | | [[File:Ardricampus.png|125px]] | ||
|AD | | AD | ||
|'''[[Ardricampus]]''' | | '''[[Ardricampus]]''' | ||
|Ardricampus | | [[Cities_of_Urcea#Ardricampus_2|Ardricampus]] | ||
| | | 6,278,548 | ||
|57,110 sq mi | | 57,110 sq mi | ||
| | | 110/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $295,059,826,120 | ||
|$ | | $46,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ardthirium.png|125px]] | | [[File:Ardthirium.png|125px]] | ||
|AR | | AR | ||
|'''[[Ardthirium]]''' | | '''[[Ardthirium]]''' | ||
|Highmount | | Highmount | ||
| | | 4,640,667 | ||
|58,500 sq mi | | 58,500 sq mi | ||
| | | 79/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $193,786,078,679 | ||
|$ | | $41,758 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Burgundiemarch.png|125px]] | | [[File:Burgundiemarch.png|125px]] | ||
|BR | | BR | ||
|'''[[Burgundiemarch]]''' | | '''[[Burgundiemarch]]''' | ||
|New Urceopolis | | New Urceopolis | ||
| | | 2,948,512 | ||
|82,550 sq mi | | 82,550 sq mi | ||
| | | 36/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $120,419,595,685 | ||
|$ | | $40,841 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Callan.png|125px]] | | [[File:Callan.png|125px]] | ||
|CL | | CL | ||
|'''[[Callan]]''' | | '''[[Callan]]''' | ||
|Sangran | | Sangran | ||
| | | 27,018,373 | ||
|54,060 sq mi | | 54,060 sq mi | ||
| | | 500/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,270,663,297,178 | ||
|$ | | $47,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:East_glen.png|125px]] | ||
| EG | |||
| '''[[Eastglen]]''' | |||
| Amaepons | |||
| 30,846,542 | |||
| 34,100 sq mi | |||
| 905/sq mi | |||
| $2,054,845,506,480 | |||
| $66,615 | |||
|EG | |||
|'''[[Eastglen]]''' | |||
|Amaepons | |||
| | |||
|34,100 sq mi | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eastvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Eastvale.png|125px]] | ||
|EV | | EV | ||
|'''[[Eastvale]]''' | | '''[[Eastvale]]''' | ||
|Fort St. Andrew | | Fort St. Andrew | ||
| | | 6,824,537 | ||
|78,170 sq mi | | 78,170 sq mi | ||
| | | 87/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $246,459,170,543 | ||
|$ | | $36,114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gabban.png|125px]] | | [[File:Gabban.png|125px]] | ||
|GB | | GB | ||
|'''[[Gabban]]''' | | '''[[Gabban]]''' | ||
|Sauson | | Sauson | ||
| | | 10,645,931 | ||
|17,630 sq mi | | 17,630 sq mi | ||
| | | 604/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $516,234,786,397 | ||
|$ | | $48,491 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Goldvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Goldvale.png|125px]] | ||
|GV | | GV | ||
|'''[[Goldvale]]''' | | '''[[Goldvale]]''' | ||
|Aquae Sextiae | | Aquae Sextiae | ||
| | | 18,538,620 | ||
|58,260 sq mi | | 58,260 sq mi | ||
| | | 318/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,262,005,153,996 | ||
|$ | | $68,074 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Halfway.png|125px]] | | [[File:Halfway.png|125px]] | ||
| | | HY | ||
|'''[[Halfway]]''' | | '''[[Halfway]]''' | ||
|Koureiros | | Koureiros | ||
| | | 5,776,915 | ||
|10,600 sq mi | | 10,600 sq mi | ||
| | | 545/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $335,202,381,400 | ||
|$ | | $58,024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mynadin.png|125px]] | | [[File:Mynadin.png|125px]] | ||
|HD | | HD | ||
|'''[[Hardinán]]''' | | '''[[Hardinán]]''' | ||
|Scipianople | | Scipianople | ||
| | | 8,565,673 | ||
|49,390 sq mi | | 49,390 sq mi | ||
| | | 173/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $415,882,954,585 | ||
|$ | | $48,552 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Killean.png|125px]] | | [[File:Killean.png|125px]] | ||
|KE | | KE | ||
|'''[[Killean]]''' | | '''[[Killean]]''' | ||
|Ardaire | | Ardaire | ||
| | | 29,589,747 | ||
|51,360 sq mi | | 51,360 sq mi | ||
| | | 576/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,663,520,750,145 | ||
|$ | | $56,219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Killdarium.png|125px]] | ||
|KD | | KD | ||
|'''[[Kildarium]]''' | | '''[[Kildarium]]''' | ||
|Killdaire | | Killdaire | ||
| | | 8,245,494 | ||
|47,470 sq mi | | 47,470 sq mi | ||
| | | 174/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $416,413,740,959 | ||
|$ | | $50,502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kingsvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Kingsvale.png|125px]] | ||
|KV | | KV | ||
|'''[[Kingsvale]]''' | | '''[[Kingsvale]]''' | ||
|Fort St. Blaise | | Fort St. Blaise | ||
| | | 6,493,477 | ||
|37,470 sq mi | | 37,470 sq mi | ||
| | | 173/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $318,185,755,353 | ||
|$ | | $49,001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lower Carolina.png|125px]] | | [[File:Lower Carolina.png|125px]] | ||
|LC | | LC | ||
|'''[[Lower Carolina]]''' | | '''[[Lower Carolina]]''' | ||
|Durham | | Durham | ||
| | | 11,684,831 | ||
|92,930 sq mi | | 92,930 sq mi | ||
| | | 126/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,084,502,197,346 | ||
|$ | | $92,813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:New Audonia.png|125px]] | | [[File:New Audonia.png|125px]] | ||
|NA | | NA | ||
|'''[[New Audonia]]''' | | '''[[New Audonia]]''' | ||
|Alticium | | Alticium | ||
| | | 13,375,132 | ||
|52,510 sq mi | | 52,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 255/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $589,894,925,658 | ||
|$ | | $44,104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Niallsland.png|125px]] | | [[File:Niallsland.png|125px]] | ||
|NI | | NI | ||
|'''[[Niallsland]]''' | | '''[[Niallsland]]''' | ||
|Belbern | | Belbern | ||
| | | 4,692,577 | ||
|45,050 sq mi | | 45,050 sq mi | ||
| | | 104/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $222,648,932,538 | ||
|$ | | $47,447 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Northgate.png|125px]] | | [[File:Northgate.png|125px]] | ||
|NG | | NG | ||
|'''[[Northgate]]''' | | '''[[Northgate]]''' | ||
|Rustellum | | Rustellum | ||
| | | 16,105,209 | ||
|37,250 sq mi | | 37,250 sq mi | ||
| | | 432/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $905,831,323,515 | ||
|$ | | $56,245 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North Ionia.png|125px]] | | [[File:North Ionia.png|125px]] | ||
|NI | | NI | ||
|'''[[North Ionia]]''' | | '''[[North Ionia]]''' | ||
|Roekdorse | | Roekdorse | ||
| | | 4,042,148 | ||
|36,250 sq mi | | 36,250 sq mi | ||
| | | 112/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $155,221,265,900 | ||
|$ | | $38,401 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North Crotona.png|125px]] | | [[File:North Crotona.png|125px]] | ||
|NC | | NC | ||
|'''[[North Crotona]]''' | | '''[[North Crotona]]''' | ||
|Toulonium | | Toulonium | ||
| | | 19,374,812 | ||
|38,100 sq mi | | 38,100 sq mi | ||
| | | 509/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,710,769,152,925 | ||
|$ | | $88,299 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Roscampus.png|125px]] | | [[File:Roscampus.png|125px]] | ||
|RC | | RC | ||
|'''[[Roscampus]]''' | | '''[[Roscampus]]''' | ||
|Philaridon | | [[Philaridon]] | ||
| | | 15,945,539 | ||
|33,490 sq mi | | 33,490 sq mi | ||
| | | 476/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,182,545,302,836 | ||
|$ | | $74,162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlessedSacProvince.png|125px]] | | [[File:BlessedSacProvince.png|125px]] | ||
|SS | | SS | ||
|'''[[Sanctissimo Sacramento]]''' | | '''[[Sanctissimo Sacramento]]''' | ||
|Leosfort | | Leosfort | ||
| | | 26,967,805 | ||
|63,000 sq mi | | 63,000 sq mi | ||
| | | 428/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,227,350,858,492 | ||
|$ | | $45,512 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Southmarch.png|125px]] | ||
|SM | | SM | ||
|'''[[Southmarch]]''' | | '''[[Southmarch]]''' | ||
|Santry | | Santry | ||
| | | 22,439,162 | ||
|54,750 sq mi | | 54,750 sq mi | ||
| | | 410/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $921,506,207,461 | ||
|$ | | $41,067 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:South Ionia.png|125px]] | | [[File:South Ionia.png|125px]] | ||
|SI | | SI | ||
|'''[[South Ionia]]''' | | '''[[South Ionia]]''' | ||
|Praenum | | Praenum | ||
| | | 8,954,001 | ||
|53,230 sq mi | | 53,230 sq mi | ||
| | | 168/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $338,356,188,692 | ||
|$ | | $37,788 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:South Crotona.png|125px]] | | [[File:South Crotona.png|125px]] | ||
|SC | | SC | ||
|'''[[South Crotona]]''' | | '''[[South Crotona]]''' | ||
|Odosport | | Odosport | ||
| | | 14,025,866 | ||
|66,960 sq mi | | 66,960 sq mi | ||
| | | 209/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,057,090,478,806 | ||
|$ | | $75,367 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cape Aedan.png|125px]] | |||
| CP | |||
| '''[[the Cape (Urcean province)|the Cape]]''' | |||
| Seansport | |||
| 40,440,686 | |||
| 46,400 sq mi | |||
| 872/sq mi | |||
| $2,647,377,675,612 | |||
| $65,463 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tromarine.png|125px]] | | [[File:Tromarine.png|125px]] | ||
|TR | | TR | ||
|'''[[Tromarine]]''' | | '''[[Tromarine]]''' | ||
|Atina | | Atina | ||
| | | 13,370,028 | ||
|16,540 sq mi | | 16,540 sq mi | ||
| | | 808/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $989,830,321,989 | ||
|$ | | $74,034 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Upper Carolina.png|125px]] | | [[File:Upper Carolina.png|125px]] | ||
|UC | | UC | ||
|'''[[Upper Carolina]]''' | | '''[[Upper Carolina]]''' | ||
|Morgansfort | | Morgansfort | ||
| | | 16,050,068 | ||
|76,440 sq mi | | 76,440 sq mi | ||
| | | 210/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,303,316,122,846 | ||
|$ | | $81,203 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Westglen.png|125px]] | | [[File:Westglen.png|125px]] | ||
|WG | | WG | ||
|'''[[Westglen]]''' | | '''[[Westglen]]''' | ||
|Stanlow | | Stanlow | ||
| | | 23,148,505 | ||
|47,510 sq mi | | 47,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 487/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,472,818,239,908 | ||
|$ | | $63,625 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== States === | === States === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#State|State]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#State|State]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross State Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GDP PC ( | ! Gross State Product (2030) | ||
! GDP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Anglesmarch.png|125px]] | | [[File:Anglesmarch.png|125px]] | ||
|AM | | AM | ||
|'''[[Ænglasmarch]]''' | | '''[[Ænglasmarch]]''' | ||
|Holchester | | [[Holchester]] | ||
| | | 11,191,580 | ||
|93,680 sq mi | | 93,680 sq mi | ||
| | | 119/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $671,941,934,577 | ||
|$ | | $60,040 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GassaveliaFlag.png|125px]] | | [[File:GassaveliaFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|GV | | GV | ||
|'''[[Gassavelia]]''' | | '''[[Gassavelia]]''' | ||
|Harzenon | | [[Harzenon]] | ||
| | | 48,695,602 | ||
|172,180 sq mi | | 172,180 sq mi | ||
| | | 283/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,193,678,586,061 | ||
|$ | | $45,049 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 398: | Line 403: | ||
!GSP PC | !GSP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Coribus UrcFlag.png|125px]] | ||
| | |HC | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Herciana]]''' | ||
| | |Messisoria | ||
| | |290,501 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HuadaoFlag.png|125px]] | |||
|HD | |||
|'''[[Huadao]]''' | |||
|Flower City | |||
|10,782 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Medimeria UrcFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|MM | |MM | ||
|'''[[Medimeria]]''' | |'''[[Medimeria]]''' | ||
| | |Madix | ||
|55,591 | |55,591 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:OtiscoFlag.png|125px]] | ||
| | |OT | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Otisco]]''' | ||
| | |Fort St. Francis | ||
|Undetermined | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RapaRapaFlag.png|125px]] | |||
|RR | |||
|'''[[Rapa Rapa]]''' | |||
|Rapa Rapa City | |||
|5,539 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_PSB.png|125px]] | |||
|VT | |||
|'''[[Ventotene]]''' | |||
|Ateleta | |||
|26,501 | |26,501 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 429: | Line 458: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Cathedral City | !Cathedral City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2030-34) | ||
!Gross State Product | !Gross State Product | ||
!GSP PC | !GSP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ecinis UrcFlag.png|125px]] | ||
| | |AX | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Atavia]]''' | ||
| | |Keuka | ||
| | |41,435 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:SenecaIslandsNEW.png|125px]] | ||
|SX | |SX | ||
|'''[[Seneca Islands]]''' | |'''[[Seneca Islands]]''' | ||
|Enuzha'Thaan | |Enuzha'Thaan | ||
| | |8,581,966 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 466: | Line 487: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2025-26) | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NewHarrenFlag2023.png|125px]] | ||
| | |NH | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[New Harren]]''' | ||
| | |Port St. Charles | ||
|22,859,102 | |||
|$523,107,690,168 | |||
|$20,884 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dorhaven Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|TA | |||
|'''[[Lariana]]''' | |||
|Lariana | |||
|34,902,694 | |34,902,694 | ||
|$453,042,192,195 | |$453,042,192,195 | ||
|$22,401 | |$22,401 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 493: | Line 515: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2025-26) | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Flag of Sindhudesh.svg|125px]] | ||
|AN | |||
|'''[[Arona]]''' | |||
|Toucari | |||
|3,702,119 | |||
|$68,492,903,619 | |||
|$18,501 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Second Spanish Republic (plain).svg|125px]] | |||
|NV | |||
|'''[[New Veltorina]]''' | |||
|[[New Taxades]] | |||
|1,491,221 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vlag Beersel.svg|125px]] | |||
|UM | |UM | ||
|'''[[Unnuaq Mission State]]''' | |'''[[Unnuaq Mission State]]''' | ||
Line 506: | Line 544: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === League of Nations mandates === | ||
This territory is one governed by [[Urcea]] on behalf of the [[League of Nations]], with the specific goal of eventual disestablishment of the mandate in order to create self-sustaining national states. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Flag | !Flag | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Venua'tino Flag.png|125px]] | ||
| | |'''[[Venua'tino]]''' | ||
|'''[[ | |[[Shenendehowa Bay]] | ||
| | |Undetermined | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Alleged Dependencies === | === Alleged Dependencies === | ||
The territories and nations within this list have been alleged by several sources - including [[League of Nations]] agencies as well as the foreign ministries of more than one nation - to be dependents of [[Urcea]]. | The territories and nations within this list have been alleged by several sources - including [[League of Nations]] agencies as well as the foreign ministries of more than one nation - to be dependents of [[Urcea]]. | ||
Line 540: | Line 565: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Algosh Republic Flam.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[Algosh Republic]]''' | |||
|Kaigwa | |||
|34,502,665 | |||
|$213,295,475,030 | |||
|$6,182 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chenango Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Chenango Confederacy]]''' | |||
|Mahatnoy | |||
|8,501,552 | |||
|$27,051,938,464 | |||
|$3,182 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nenets Autonomous District.svg|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Copake]]''' | |||
|Tekuma | |||
| 842,485 | |||
|$2,783,570,440 | |||
|$3,304 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Housatonic Rep Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Housatonic]]''' | |||
|Housatonic | |||
|56,965 | |||
|$1,210,050,530 | |||
|$21,242 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of quetzenkel.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Quetzenkel]]''' | |'''[[Quetzenkel]]''' | ||
|Akwesasne | |Akwesasne | ||
Line 551: | Line 604: | ||
|$3,246 | |$3,246 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Former possessions == | == Former possessions == | ||
Line 560: | Line 610: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type of possession | !Type of possession | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2016) | ||
!Reason for departure | !Reason for departure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:AntillesNewFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[Antilles]]''' | |'''[[Antilles]]''' | ||
|Rectory | |Rectory | ||
Line 569: | Line 619: | ||
|Ceded to [[Burgundie]] in exchange for [[Medimeria]] in [[2014]] | |Ceded to [[Burgundie]] in exchange for [[Medimeria]] in [[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:BiCarian_UrcFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[Bicarian Islands]]''' | |||
|Rectory | |||
|1,627,073 | |||
|Granted independence as [[Bicariana]] in [[2030]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SenIslands_Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Coribus]]''' | |'''[[Coribus]]''' | ||
|Rectory | |Rectory | ||
|74,301 | |74,301 | ||
|Ceded to [[Caphiria]] as part of the [[Assumption Accords]] in [[ | |Ceded to [[Caphiria]] as part of the [[Assumption Accords]] in [[1984]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:AntilllesFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Unnuaq Chain]]''' | ||
|Rectory | |Military Rectory | ||
| | |12,194 | ||
|Ceded to [[ | |Ceded to [[Housatonic]] in [[2030]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Urcea]] | [[Category: Urcea]] | ||
[[Category: Geography of Urcea]] | |||
[[Category: Government of Urcea]] | [[Category: Government of Urcea]] | ||
[[Category: IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Country subdivisions]] |