7,442
edits
m (→20th century) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Second Bulkhan War]] | |[[Second Bulkhan War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |||
|1990s – present | |||
|[[Metaorizonal]] warfare | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
| | |1890s-1950s | ||
|[[ | |[[Navy_of_Burgundie#Age_of_Battleships|Age of Battleships for the Navy of Burgundie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 March, [[1934]] | |29 March, [[1934]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Second Great War]] | |[[Second Great War]] | ||
*<small> [[Operation Flyhook]]</small> | *<small> [[Operation Flyhook]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1950s-1990s | |||
|[[Navy_of_Burgundie#Missile_Age|Missile age for the Navy of Burgundie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Occidental Cold War]] | |[[Occidental Cold War]] | ||
*{{wp|Pentomic#Other_nations|Javelot doctrine}} | *{{wp|Pentomic#Other_nations|Javelot doctrine}} | ||
|- | |||
|TBD | |||
|1990s – present | |||
|[[Metaorizonal]] doctrine developed | |||
|} | |} | ||
== 19th century == | == 19th century == | ||
Line 61: | Line 74: | ||
|[[1849]]-[[1875]] | |[[1849]]-[[1875]] | ||
|[[First Fratricide]] | |[[First Fratricide]] | ||
|- | |||
|TBD | |||
|1860s-1910s | |||
|[[Navy_of_Burgundie#Age_of_Steam|Age of Steam for the Navy of Burgundie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |TBD |
edits