7,375
edits
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FCM-10]] | |[[SARM-2#FCM-10|FCM-10]] | ||
| | | {{flag|Urcea}} | ||
|Battle carbine | |Battle carbine | ||
|7.62mm | |7.62mm | ||
| | | [[File:FN_SCAR-L_-_FN_SCAR-H.jpg|50px]]<br><small>bottom rifle | ||
|Used by [[Army of Burgundie]] | |Used by [[Army of Burgundie#Foreign Legion|Foreign Legion]]. Will phase out infavor of the {{wpl|FN_SCAR#HAMR_IAR|HAMR}}/[[SARM-2#SARM-2L|SARM-2L]] over the next 2 yrs. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{wpl|IMBEL MD97}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|Battle rifle | |Battle rifle | ||
|7.62mm | |7.62mm | ||
| | | | ||
|Standard issue rifle for the [[Army of Burgundie]]. | |Standard issue rifle for the [[Army_of_Burgundie#Metropole_Forces|Metropole Forces]]. Will phase out infavor of the {{wpl|FN_SCAR#HAMR_IAR|HAMR}}/[[SARM-2#SARM-2L|SARM-2L]] over the next 5-10 yrs. | ||
|- | |||
|{{wpl|FN_SCAR#HAMR_IAR|HAMR}}/[[SARM-2#SARM-2L|SARM-2L]] | |||
| {{flag|Urcea}}<br>{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Assualt rifle | |||
|6.8mm | |||
|[[File:FN_SCAR-L_-_FN_SCAR-H.jpg|50px]]<br><small>top rifle | |||
|Standard issue rifle for the [[Army of Burgundie#Foreign Legion|Foreign Legion]], and [[Navy of Burgundie]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits