13,595
edits
m (→Crona) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NonCanon}} | |||
List 5 of the biggest, influential, or most impactful corporations in your country. Think about the economic story you want your nation to tell, chose the companies that reflect that. Only link companies with articles, even if they are just a stub. This page should serve as a "shopping list" for players looking for a good or service. Logos are a nice touch to draw the eye to your companies. | |||
'''NB: The [[List of Companies by Industry]] page will be retired on Jan 1, 2023 IRL. If you would like to do a List of companies in [your nation] that is a great template, and it may even have a lot of companies listed in your nation. ''' | |||
== [[Audonia]] == | == [[Audonia]] == | ||
Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
!Logo<br><small>if applicable</small> | !Logo<br><small>if applicable</small> | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Arzanshahr}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Daxia}} | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
|[[Agario]] | |||
|Food production, Big-box retail, Catering, Online shopping | |||
|[[File:AgarioNew.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diaoyu]] | |||
|Arms manufacturing | |||
|[[File:Diaoyu.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conglomo]] | |||
|Multi-level marketing | |||
|[[File:Conglomo1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Opdo Corporation]] | |||
|Pharmaceutical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Metzetta}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|[[Phoenix Trade Union]] | |||
|Conglomerate | |||
|[[File:PhoenixTradeUnion.png|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tauk]] | |||
|Arms Manufacturing | |||
|[[File:Tauk.png|100px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 267: | Line 348: | ||
=== [[Sarpedon]] === | === [[Sarpedon]] === | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Nation | !Nation | ||
! | !Company Name | ||
! | !Industry/Services | ||
! | !Logo<br><small>if applicable</small> | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Almadaria}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Caphiria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Chrobonsk}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|South Sakartvelos}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Zeshinava}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[Kiro-Borealis]] === | === [[Kiro-Borealis]] === | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Nation | !Nation | ||
! | !Company Name | ||
! | !Industry/Services | ||
! | !Logo<br><small>if applicable</small> | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 373: | Line 662: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Burgundie}} | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
*<small>[[Economy of Burgundie]] | |||
*[[List of companies by industry in Burgundie]] | |||
|[[Remarque & Emmenoit Marine Salvage Services]] | |[[Remarque & Emmenoit Marine Salvage Services]] | ||
|Maritime salvage, maritime towing, contract sealift | |Maritime salvage, maritime towing, contract sealift | ||
Line 392: | Line 683: | ||
|[[File:O-shea-logo.svg|100px]] | |[[File:O-shea-logo.svg|100px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lansing-Mitchell Weaponeering]] | |||
|Defense, gunsmithing | |||
|[[File:Lmw.png|100px]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Caergwynn}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Calinthia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Faneria}} | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Faneria}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Fiannria}} | |rowspan="5" |{{flag|Fiannria}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 875: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Economy]] | [[Category:Economy]] |