Orixtal Hockey League: Difference between revisions
m (→Teams) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Champions) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| fame = | | fame = | ||
| motto = | | motto = | ||
| teams = | | teams = 26 | ||
| relegation = | | relegation = | ||
| country = {{flag|Tierrador}} ( | | country = {{flag|Tierrador}} (21 teams)<br>{{flag|Ceylonia}} (2 teams)<br>{{flag|Porlos}} (2 teams)<br>{{flag|Istrenya}} (1 team) | ||
| TV = {{unbulleted list | | TV = {{unbulleted list | ||
| '''Tierrador:''' | | '''Tierrador:''' | ||
| [[Tierrador Broadcasting System|TBS]]/[[Cronan Sports Programming Network|CSPN]]<br>[[Televisión Cinco]]<br>[[OHL Network]] | | [[Tierrador Broadcasting System|TBS]]/[[Cronan Sports Programming Network|CSPN]]<br>[[Televisión Cinco|TV5]]<br>[[OHL Network]] | ||
| '''Ceylonia:''' | | '''Ceylonia:''' | ||
| [[Ceylon | | [[Ceylon Sports Network|RDC/RDC2]] | ||
| '''Porlos:''' | | '''Porlos:''' | ||
| [[Telvasaahila 9|TV9]] | | [[Telvasaahila 9|TV9]] | ||
| '''Istrenya:''' | |||
| [[IstrenSport]]<br>[[Orixtal+]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
| champion = [[Tulangia Centurions]] (7th title) | | champion = [[Tulangia Centurions]] (7th title) | ||
| most_champs = [[Qabór | | most_champs = [[Qabór Phoenix]] (24 titles) | ||
| folded = | | folded = | ||
| confed_cup = [[Cronan Hockey Cup]] | | confed_cup = [[Cronan Hockey Cup]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Orixtal Hockey League''' ([[Tierradorian language|Tierradorian]]: ''Orixhtal Leiga le Hoquí, OLH'') is a professional ice hockey league in [[South Crona]] founded in 1951. It currently comprises of | The '''Orixtal Hockey League''' ([[Tierradorian language|Tierradorian]]: ''Orixhtal Leiga le Hoquí, OLH'') is a professional ice hockey league in [[South Crona]] founded in 1951. It currently comprises of 26 teams; 21 in [[Tierrador]], 2 each in [[Ceylonia]] and [[Porlos]], and 1 in [[Istrenya]]. It is one of the most popular sports leagues in [[Crona]], with league and playoff matches being broadcasted in every Cronan country, along with many countries around the world. | ||
The OHL was organized and founded at the Spitzer Hotel in Taisgol on November 26, 1951, after the suspension of operations of its predecessor organization, the six-team South Cronan Hockey Association (SCHA), which had been founded in 1913 in Qabór. The OHL immediately took the SCHA's place as one of the leagues that contested for the [[Tierradorian Hockey Cup (1913–1951)|THA Cup]] in an annual inter-league competition consisting of the OHL, the [[Ceylonian Hockey League (1931–1966)|CHL]] (until 1966), and the original rendition of the [[Western Hockey League (1917–1976|WHL]] (until they merged in 1976). A long series of league mergers and foldings left the OHL as the only league left competing for the THA Cup, which had been renamed to the Watson Cup to honor hockey legend [[Matt Watson]] in 1976. | The OHL was organized and founded at the Spitzer Hotel in Taisgol on November 26, 1951, after the suspension of operations of its predecessor organization, the six-team South Cronan Hockey Association (SCHA), which had been founded in 1913 in Qabór. The OHL immediately took the SCHA's place as one of the leagues that contested for the [[Tierradorian Hockey Cup (1913–1951)|THA Cup]] in an annual inter-league competition consisting of the OHL, the [[Ceylonian Hockey League (1931–1966)|CHL]] (until 1966), and the original rendition of the [[Western Hockey League (1917–1976|WHL]] (until they merged in 1976). A long series of league mergers and foldings left the OHL as the only league left competing for the THA Cup, which had been renamed to the Watson Cup to honor hockey legend [[Matt Watson]] in 1976. | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
The OHL is an active member of the Tierradorian Hockey Administration (THA), which is recognized by the [[World Association of Hockey Federations|WAHF]] as the national governing body for hockey in Tierrador. The league's several international as well as individual team offices are directed out of its head offices in Central Square in Taisgol, while its OHL Entertainment and OHL TV studios are directed out of offices located in [[Qabór]], [[Las Rozas]]. In Tierrador, the OHL is the second wealthiest professional sport league after the [[Premiership (Tierrador)|Premiership]], and one of the top ice hockey leagues in the world, directly rivaling the [[Levantine Hockey League]]. | The OHL is an active member of the Tierradorian Hockey Administration (THA), which is recognized by the [[World Association of Hockey Federations|WAHF]] as the national governing body for hockey in Tierrador. The league's several international as well as individual team offices are directed out of its head offices in Central Square in Taisgol, while its OHL Entertainment and OHL TV studios are directed out of offices located in [[Qabór]], [[Las Rozas]]. In Tierrador, the OHL is the second wealthiest professional sport league after the [[Premiership (Tierrador)|Premiership]], and one of the top ice hockey leagues in the world, directly rivaling the [[Levantine Hockey League]]. | ||
The OHL's regular season is typically held from October to April, with each team playing 82 games. Following the conclusion of the regular season, 16 teams advance to the Watson Cup playoffs, a four-round tournament that runs into June to determine the league champion. Since the OHL's incorporation in 1951, the Qabór | The OHL's regular season is typically held from October to April, with each team playing 82 games. Following the conclusion of the regular season, 16 teams advance to the Watson Cup playoffs, a four-round tournament that runs into June to determine the league champion. Since the OHL's incorporation in 1951, the Qabór Phoenix have won the most outright OHL titles with 24; 7 pre-merger OHL championship series before the league took full exclusivity of the Watson Cup in 1976, and 17 Watson Cups afterwards. The reigning league champions are the [[Tulangia Centurions]], winning their seventh Watson Cup over the [[Wadičaq Phantoms]] in the [[2034 Watson Cup Finals]]. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
! scope="col" align="center"|Joined | ! scope="col" align="center"|Joined | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="13" ;"|[[King of Tapkoii Conference (OHL)|King of Tapkoii (Eastern)]] | ||
! rowspan="6"|[[Southeast Division (OHL)|Southeast]] | ! rowspan="6"|[[Southeast Division (OHL)|Southeast]] | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Auqali Shockers]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Auqali Shockers]]''' | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
| [[Farmers Union Arena]] | | [[Farmers Union Arena]] | ||
| align=center | 18,850 | | align=center | 18,850 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[East Sačia Tubarões]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[East Sačia Tubarões]]''' | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Arena dos Tubarões]] | | [[Arena dos Tubarões]] | ||
| align=center | 15,150 | | align=center | 15,150 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[ | |scope="row"| '''[[Tawakee Hurricanes]]''' | ||
| [[San Cristóbal|San Cristóbal, | | [[San Cristóbal|San Cristóbal, Tawakee]] | ||
| [[Jobs.com Center]] | | [[Jobs.com Center]] | ||
| align=center | 17,850 | | align=center | 17,850 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Sačia Tropics]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Sačia Tropics]]''' | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| [[ARB Arena]] | | [[ARB Arena]] | ||
| align=center | 19,212 | | align=center | 19,212 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Santa Maria | |scope="row"| '''[[Santa Maria Blazers]]''' | ||
| [[Santa Maria|Santa Maria, Ceylonia]] | | [[Santa Maria|Santa Maria, Ceylonia]] | ||
| [[Centro de Baía]] | | [[Centro de Baía]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 114: | ||
| [[Southern Airways Arena]] | | [[Southern Airways Arena]] | ||
| align=center | 18,433 | | align=center | 18,433 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="7"|[[Northeast Division (OHL)|Northeast]] | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Agualaría Bluewave]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Agualaría Bluewave]]''' | ||
| [[Holčaq|Holčaq, Agualaría]] | | [[Holčaq|Holčaq, Agualaría]] | ||
| [[Songun Credit Center]] | | [[Songun Credit Center]] | ||
| align=center | 17,878 | | align=center | 17,878 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Hugo | |scope="row"| '''[[Karaba Mountaineers]]''' | ||
| [[Karaba|Karaba, Istrenya]] | |||
| [[TerrAuto Arena]] | |||
| align=center | 18,277 | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|scope="row"| '''[[Hugo Hitmen]]''' | |||
| [[Hugo|Hugo, Qaleqa]] | | [[Hugo|Hugo, Qaleqa]] | ||
| [[Epsilon Center]] | | [[Epsilon Center]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1951 | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Qabór | |scope="row"| '''[[Qabór Phoenix]]''' | ||
| [[Qabór|Qabór, Las Rozas]] | | [[Qabór|Qabór, Las Rozas]] | ||
| [[QMC Garden]] | | [[QMC Garden]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
| [[TaisLive Arena]] | | [[TaisLive Arena]] | ||
| align=center | 18,515 | | align=center | 18,515 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Wadičaq Phantoms]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Wadičaq Phantoms]]''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Sardan Arena]] | | [[Sardan Arena]] | ||
| align=center | 17,550 | | align=center | 17,550 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="13" ;"|[[Patrick Wilson Conference (OHL)|Patrick Wilson (Western)]] | ||
! rowspan="6"|[[Central Division (OHL)|Central]] | ! rowspan="6"|[[Central Division (OHL)|Central]] | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Arrecife Railers]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Arrecife Railers]]''' | ||
Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
| align=center | 1926 | | align=center | 1926 | ||
| align=center | 1951 | | align=center | 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Miccubo Heartlanders]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Miccubo Heartlanders]]''' | ||
Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align=center | 17,273 | | align=center | 17,273 | ||
| align=center | 1951 | | align=center | 1951 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Porvaos Condors]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Porvaos Condors]]''' | ||
Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| align=center | 16,515 | | align=center | 16,515 | ||
| align=center | 1933 | | align=center | 1933 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Topaqoí Wahoo]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Topaqoí Wahoo]]''' | ||
Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| align=center | 18,550 | | align=center | 18,550 | ||
| align=center | 1951 | | align=center | 1951 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |||
|scope="row"| '''[[Vernaza Titans]]''' | |||
| [[Vernaza|Vernaza, Caxano]] | |||
| [[Vernaza Sports Palace]] | |||
| align=center | 18,215 | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1977 | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="7"|[[Mountain Division (OHL)|Mountain]] | |||
|scope="row"| '''[[Anloiya Blizzard]]''' | |||
| [[Anloiya|Anloiya, Ulunkheria]] | |||
| [[Mountain Mutual Arena]] | |||
| align=center | 17,211 | |||
| align=center | 1980 | |||
| align=center | 1981 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Naihungo Prairie Dogs]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Naihungo Prairie Dogs]]''' | ||
| [[Naihungo|Naihungo, Alcosky]] | | [[Naihungo|Naihungo, Alcosky]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 217: | ||
| align=center | 18,277 | | align=center | 18,277 | ||
| align=center | 1923 | | align=center | 1923 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Naqili Hornets]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Naqili Hornets]]''' | ||
Line 208: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Arena Naqili]] | | [[Arena Naqili]] | ||
| align=center | 12,453 | | align=center | 12,453 | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Ominasky | |scope="row"| '''[[Ominasky Rockets]]''' | ||
| [[Ominasky|Ominasky, Alcosky]] | | [[Ominasky|Ominasky, Alcosky]] | ||
| [[Northwest Energy Center]] | | [[Northwest Energy Center]] | ||
| align=center | 18,201 | | align=center | 18,201 | ||
| align=center | 1928 | | align=center | 1928 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Pacuí Penguins]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Pacuí Penguins]]''' | ||
Line 222: | Line 237: | ||
| align=center | 14,255 | | align=center | 14,255 | ||
| align=center | 1953 | | align=center | 1953 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row"| '''[[Prisamarina Mystics]]''' | |scope="row"| '''[[Prisamarina Mystics]]''' | ||
Line 236: | Line 251: | ||
| align=center | 18,112 | | align=center | 18,112 | ||
| align=center | 1950 | | align=center | 1950 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 258: | ||
== Champions == | == Champions == | ||
The league champion is contested by the champions of both the [[King of Tapkoii Conference (OHL)|King of Tapkoii]] and [[Patrick Wilson Conference (OHL)|Patrick Wilson]] Conferences, and is awarded the Watson Cup, arguably one of the most famous sports trophy, along with being one of the most difficult to win. Below is a list of every Watson Cup champion since 1951. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable sticky-header" | |||
! Year !! Winning team !! Coach !! class="unsortable"|Games !! Losing team !! Coach | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2034 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(46–28–8)}} || [[Barry Adriza]] || align=center|4–3 || Wadičaq Phantoms {{small|(45–28–9)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2033 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(47–27–8)}} || [[Barry Adriza]] || align=center|4–2 || Taisgol Spires {{small|(52–21–9)}} || [[Petr Tolakov]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2032 || Prisamarina Mystics {{small|(53–25–4)}} || [[Colin Tayyis]] || align=center|4–3 || Auqali Shockers {{small|(46–30–6)}} || [[Aphío Antonov]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2031 || Taisgol Spires {{small|(47–29–6)}} || [[Petr Tolakov]] || align=center|4–1 || Topaqoí Wahoo {{small|(49–21–12)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2030 || Wadičaq Phantoms {{small|(50–24–8)}} || [[coach]] || align=center|4–0 || Topaqoí Wahoo {{small|(44–23–15)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2029 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(53–21–8)}} || [[Barry Adriza]] || align=center|4–2 || Qabór Phoenix {{small|(50–23–9)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2028 || Auqali Shockers {{small|(54–20–8)}} || [[Aphío Antonov]] || align=center|4–3 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(52–21–9)}} || [[Badry Adriza]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2027 || Naqili Hornets {{small|(39–27–16)}} || [[coach]] || align=center|4–3 || Tawakee Hurricanes {{small|(48–28–6)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2026 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(62–13–7)}} || [[Barry Adriza]] || align=center|4–2 || Auqali Shockers {{small|(53–21–8)}} || [[Aphío Antonov]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2025 || Auqali Shockers {{small|(65–12–5)}} || [[Aphío Antonov]] || align=center|4–2 || Prisamarina Mystics {{small|(51–23–8)}} || [[Colin Tayyis]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2024 || Auqali Shockers {{small|(58–19–5)}} || [[Aphío Antonov]] || align=center|4–2 || Naqili Hornets {{small|(52–20–10)}} || [[coach]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2023 || Prisamarina Mystics {{small|(50–25–7)}} || [[Colin Tayyis]] || align=center|4–0 || Taisgol Spires {{small|(52–23–7)}} || [[Petr Tolakov]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2022 || Taisgol Spires {{small|(55–19–8)}} || [[Petr Tolakov]] || align=center|4–2 || Tulangia Centurions {{small|(58–17–7)}} || [[Barry Adriza]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2021 || Sačia Tropics {{small|(45–29–8)}} || [[Xavier Cristobál]] || align=center|4–1 || Porvaos Condors {{small|(40–33–9)}} || [[Taiyo Asalya]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2020 || Sačia Tropics {{small|(46–31–5)}} || [[Xavier Cristobál]] || align=center|4–3 || Anloiya Blizzard {{small|(40–35–7)}} || [[Hectór Qosnan]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2019 || Tawakee Hurricanes {{small|(42–32–8)}} || [[Jason Saunders]] || align=center|4–2 || Qazrogzo Wheatmen {{small|(49–27–6)}} || [[Oscar Benta]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 2018 || Naqili Hornets {{small|(47–27–8)}} || [[Colin Tayyis]] || align=center|4–1 || Karaba Mountaineers {{small|(51–22–9)}} || [[Petr Tolakov]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Media == | == Media == |
Revision as of 23:37, 17 April 2024
Current season, competition or edition: 2034–25 OHL season | |
Sport | Ice hockey |
---|---|
Founded | 1951 |
Inaugural season | 1951–52 |
President | Nicholas Taihana |
No. of teams | 26 |
Country | Tierrador (21 teams) Ceylonia (2 teams) Porlos (2 teams) Istrenya (1 team) |
Most recent champion(s) | Tulangia Centurions (7th title) |
Most titles | Qabór Phoenix (24 titles) |
TV partner(s) |
|
International cup(s) | Cronan Hockey Cup |
Official website | http://www.ohl.tw |
The Orixtal Hockey League (Tierradorian: Orixhtal Leiga le Hoquí, OLH) is a professional ice hockey league in South Crona founded in 1951. It currently comprises of 26 teams; 21 in Tierrador, 2 each in Ceylonia and Porlos, and 1 in Istrenya. It is one of the most popular sports leagues in Crona, with league and playoff matches being broadcasted in every Cronan country, along with many countries around the world.
The OHL was organized and founded at the Spitzer Hotel in Taisgol on November 26, 1951, after the suspension of operations of its predecessor organization, the six-team South Cronan Hockey Association (SCHA), which had been founded in 1913 in Qabór. The OHL immediately took the SCHA's place as one of the leagues that contested for the THA Cup in an annual inter-league competition consisting of the OHL, the CHL (until 1966), and the original rendition of the WHL (until they merged in 1976). A long series of league mergers and foldings left the OHL as the only league left competing for the THA Cup, which had been renamed to the Watson Cup to honor hockey legend Matt Watson in 1976.
The OHL is an active member of the Tierradorian Hockey Administration (THA), which is recognized by the WAHF as the national governing body for hockey in Tierrador. The league's several international as well as individual team offices are directed out of its head offices in Central Square in Taisgol, while its OHL Entertainment and OHL TV studios are directed out of offices located in Qabór, Las Rozas. In Tierrador, the OHL is the second wealthiest professional sport league after the Premiership, and one of the top ice hockey leagues in the world, directly rivaling the Levantine Hockey League.
The OHL's regular season is typically held from October to April, with each team playing 82 games. Following the conclusion of the regular season, 16 teams advance to the Watson Cup playoffs, a four-round tournament that runs into June to determine the league champion. Since the OHL's incorporation in 1951, the Qabór Phoenix have won the most outright OHL titles with 24; 7 pre-merger OHL championship series before the league took full exclusivity of the Watson Cup in 1976, and 17 Watson Cups afterwards. The reigning league champions are the Tulangia Centurions, winning their seventh Watson Cup over the Wadičaq Phantoms in the 2034 Watson Cup Finals.
History
Early years
The presence of hockey in Crona, specifically the south, dates back to 1893, when Kiravian immigrants began playing the sport in Tierrador. Eventually, many organized leagues would be established in the northeastern part of the country, as the more mountainous areas consisted of the appropriate climate for that time. The Tierradorian Hockey Administration would be founded in 1910, and the first professional competition, the Tierradorian Hockey Cup, would be established three years later. The first two professional clubs, the Qabór Monarchs and the Taisgol Spires, were both established in 1913 and played the first edition of the Tierradorian Hockey Cup, with Qabór winning the best-of-five series three games to one.
OHL leaves the THA
OHL-CHL merger
Matt Watson and the "Golden Era" of hockey
Merging with the WHL
Modern era
Season structure
Regular season
Playoffs
Teams
Trophies and awards
Champions
The league champion is contested by the champions of both the King of Tapkoii and Patrick Wilson Conferences, and is awarded the Watson Cup, arguably one of the most famous sports trophy, along with being one of the most difficult to win. Below is a list of every Watson Cup champion since 1951.
Year | Winning team | Coach | Games | Losing team | Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2034 | Tulangia Centurions (46–28–8) | Barry Adriza | 4–3 | Wadičaq Phantoms (45–28–9) | coach |
2033 | Tulangia Centurions (47–27–8) | Barry Adriza | 4–2 | Taisgol Spires (52–21–9) | Petr Tolakov |
2032 | Prisamarina Mystics (53–25–4) | Colin Tayyis | 4–3 | Auqali Shockers (46–30–6) | Aphío Antonov |
2031 | Taisgol Spires (47–29–6) | Petr Tolakov | 4–1 | Topaqoí Wahoo (49–21–12) | coach |
2030 | Wadičaq Phantoms (50–24–8) | coach | 4–0 | Topaqoí Wahoo (44–23–15) | coach |
2029 | Tulangia Centurions (53–21–8) | Barry Adriza | 4–2 | Qabór Phoenix (50–23–9) | coach |
2028 | Auqali Shockers (54–20–8) | Aphío Antonov | 4–3 | Tulangia Centurions (52–21–9) | Badry Adriza |
2027 | Naqili Hornets (39–27–16) | coach | 4–3 | Tawakee Hurricanes (48–28–6) | coach |
2026 | Tulangia Centurions (62–13–7) | Barry Adriza | 4–2 | Auqali Shockers (53–21–8) | Aphío Antonov |
2025 | Auqali Shockers (65–12–5) | Aphío Antonov | 4–2 | Prisamarina Mystics (51–23–8) | Colin Tayyis |
2024 | Auqali Shockers (58–19–5) | Aphío Antonov | 4–2 | Naqili Hornets (52–20–10) | coach |
2023 | Prisamarina Mystics (50–25–7) | Colin Tayyis | 4–0 | Taisgol Spires (52–23–7) | Petr Tolakov |
2022 | Taisgol Spires (55–19–8) | Petr Tolakov | 4–2 | Tulangia Centurions (58–17–7) | Barry Adriza |
2021 | Sačia Tropics (45–29–8) | Xavier Cristobál | 4–1 | Porvaos Condors (40–33–9) | Taiyo Asalya |
2020 | Sačia Tropics (46–31–5) | Xavier Cristobál | 4–3 | Anloiya Blizzard (40–35–7) | Hectór Qosnan |
2019 | Tawakee Hurricanes (42–32–8) | Jason Saunders | 4–2 | Qazrogzo Wheatmen (49–27–6) | Oscar Benta |
2018 | Naqili Hornets (47–27–8) | Colin Tayyis | 4–1 | Karaba Mountaineers (51–22–9) | Petr Tolakov |
Media
- ↑ Temporary arena until Novo Alsanqo Sports Palace finishes construction