1,186
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Multi-sport competition | |Multi-sport competition | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kiravia]], [[Faneria]] | |||
|[[Boreal Hockey League]] | |||
|{{wp|Hockey}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Continental Baseball Conference]] | |||
|{{wp|Baseball}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Harren]], [[Porfiria]] | |||
|[[Northern Crona Lacrosse Association]] | |||
|{{wp|Lacrosse}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==National Leagues== | ==National Leagues== | ||
National leagues welcome teams or individuals from within a specific nation. | National leagues welcome teams or individuals from within a specific nation. | ||
Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
!Sport | !Sport | ||
!Established | !Established | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|[[Major League Football]] | |||
|Association Football | |||
|1891 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|[[Alstinian Baseball Conference]] | |||
|Professional Baseball | |||
|1910 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|[[National Basketball League]] | |||
|Professional Basketball | |||
|1944 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon image|Austro-Caldera.png|size=25px}} [[Austro-Caldera]] | |||
|Kravget Preservation Organization | |||
|Kravget | |||
|1627 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon image|Austro-Caldera.png|size=25px}} [[Austro-Caldera]] | |||
|National Football League | |||
|Association Football | |||
|1929 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
|[[Hendalarskaras Bundesliga]] | |||
|Association Football | |||
|1931 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |||
|[[Federated Football League]] | |||
|Kiravian-rules Football | |||
|1928 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 92: | ||
|Association Football | |Association Football | ||
|1928 | |1928 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|[[Premiership (Tierrador)|Premiership]] | |||
|Association Football | |||
|1964 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|[[Tierradorian Hockey League]] | |||
|Ice hockey | |||
|1951 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Yonderre}} | |{{flag|Yonderre}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 107: | ||
|Association Football | |Association Football | ||
|1903 | |1903 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 112: | ||
[[Category:Sports]] | [[Category:Sports]] | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] |
edits